Skip main navigation
Sold for $187,500
  • $187,500

    314 N Trapp Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    --beds
    --baths
    2,048sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1916
    -- sqft lot
    $211,000 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $948 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $211,000

    $194,000 - $230,000

    $948/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $972/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $972/mo

What's special

    Investment opportunity. 2 - 3 bed, 1 bath duplex, separate electric meters, individual HVAC, Renovated in 2017. In a convenient location to restaurants, shops and access to downtown. Price reflecting "Sold As Is".

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Frank A Iery,

    RE/MAX Professionals Inc

    Source: Realtor Association of the Sioux Empire,MLS#: 22401654MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Two or More Units
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,048
    • Total interior livable area: 2,048 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Private
    Lot
    • Size: 3,672 sqft
    • Dimensions: 45 x 81
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26086

Condition
    • Year built: 1916

DateEventPrice
    11/12/2025Listing removed$239,900+27.9%$117/sqft
    Source: Realtor Association of the Sioux Empire #22305269 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Sold$187,500-14.8%$92/sqft
    Source: Realtor Association of the Sioux Empire #22401654 Report a problem
    3/8/2024Listed for sale$220,000-8.3%$107/sqft
    3/8/2024Listing removed--
    9/27/2023Price change$239,900-2%$117/sqft
    9/11/2023Price change$244,900-4%$120/sqft
    8/15/2023Listed for sale$255,000$125/sqft
    8/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realtor Association of the Sioux Empire #22304890 Report a problem
    8/14/2023Listed for sale$255,000$125/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,515 +13.8%$157,300 +15.5%
    2024$2,211 -7.9%$136,200
    2023$2,400 +7.3%$136,200 +13.6%
    2022$2,238 +11.6%$119,900 +14.5%
    2021$2,006 +5.8%$104,700 +28.2%
    2020$1,896 +9.2%$81,700 -11.3%
    2018$1,736 $92,128 +8%
    2016$1,736 +1.2%$85,302 +5.8%
    2015$1,716 +0.4%$80,636
    2014$1,709 +4.8%$80,636 +1.3%
    2013$1,630 $79,587
    2012$1,630 $79,587
    2011-- $79,587
    2010-- $79,587
    2009$1,195 $79,587
    2008-- $79,587 +2%
    2007-- $78,044

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Axtell Park