Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $275,000

    3139 Redwood Run, Atlanta, GA 30349

    4beds
    2,048sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2004
    10,467.47 Square Feet Lot
    $270,500 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $2,136 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,500

    $246,000 - $298,000

    $2,136/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,224/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,224/mo

What's special

    Bright and Open 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom Home In Amhurst Family Neighborhood. Laminate Flooring Through Main Level, Appliances Including Refrigerator. Separate Living Room and Dining Room, Family Room with Fireplace, Private Back Yard with Patio, 2-Car Garage w-Auto Opener, Neighborhood Basketball Courts, Tennis Courts, Pool, Pavilion and Kids Playgrond Area, Convenient to Diverse Shopping, Restaurants, No Rent Restriction,...much more!! Seller Financing Available with 20% down.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MIKE HINTON,

    HomeSmart 404-317-1032

    Bought with:

    Mirlande Fontain, 381673

    A 1 Realty Group

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7413626MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Other
    • Level: Other
    Bedroom
    • Features: Other
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Pantry, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall, Main Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,048
    • Total interior livable area: 2,048 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 10,467 sqft
    • Dimensions: 44x162x96x124
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 14F0158 LL3331
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Other
    Location
    • Region: Atlanta
    • Subdivision: Amhurst

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $550 annually
    • Services included: Swim, Tennis
    • Association phone: 770-554-1236

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2025Sold$275,000-5.1%$134/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7413626 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Pending sale$289,900$142/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7413626 Report a problem
    12/29/2024Price change$289,900-3.2%$142/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7413626 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Price change$299,500-3.4%$146/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7413626 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Listed for sale$309,990-4.6%$151/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7413626 Report a problem
    2/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #7160287 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Listed for rent$2,200+101.8%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7160287 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Listing removed$325,000$159/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7123664 Report a problem
    10/4/2022Listed for sale$325,000+125.5%$159/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7123664 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/9/2014Listing removed$1,090$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2014Listed for rent$1,090$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/26/2005Sold$144,100$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,411 -0.2%$114,520
    2023$4,419 +33.2%$114,520 +35.4%
    2022$3,317 +16.3%$84,600 +18.7%
    2021$2,853 +43.5%$71,280 +1.2%
    2020$1,988 +30.5%$70,440 +8.4%
    2019$1,523 $64,960 +20.4%
    2018$1,523 $53,960 +28.6%
    2017$1,523 +8%$41,960
    2016$1,410 -17.8%$41,960
    2015$1,715 +26.7%$41,960 +33.6%
    2014$1,354 +3.7%$31,400
    2013$1,306 +4.7%$31,400
    2012$1,247 $31,400 -24.4%
    2011-- $41,520 -10.1%
    2010$1,717 -16.7%$46,160 -19%
    2009$2,062 $56,960 -12.1%
    2008-- $64,800 -0.1%
    2007$2,224 $64,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30349