Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $507,800

    3139 Garnet Ln, Lancaster, CA 93535

    4beds
    2,201sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $507,800 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $3,948 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $507,800

    $482,000 - $533,000

    $3,948/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,212/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,212/mo

What's special

    Situated at the curve of the Cul-de-Sac is a nice 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths family friendly home. Nice and airy, open floor plan with an office or possible 4th bedroom on the lower level along with a half bath. Stay engaged with family and friends while preparing meals in the open kitchen floor plan. All bedrooms are located upstairs along with the loft for movie night, studying, gaming or just relaxing. Laundry room located upstairs, solar added by KB homes. Bring your imagination for the huge pool sized backyard for family gatherings. Shown by appointment only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,201 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3150068048

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lancaster

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/14/2016Sold$265,000-0.9%$120/sqft
    Source: GAVAR #16007449 Report a problem
    8/10/2016Pending sale$267,500$122/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Now Realty #IG16153540 Report a problem
    7/14/2016Listed for sale$267,500+12.2%$122/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Now Realty #IG16153540 Report a problem
    7/12/2013Sold$238,500$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,402 +5.3%$307,549 +2%
    2024$5,132 +3.2%$301,519 +2%
    2023$4,972 +2.7%$295,608 +2%
    2022$4,841 +8.1%$289,812 +2%
    2021$4,478 +1.4%$284,130 +1%
    2020$4,418 $281,218 +2%
    2019$4,418 +2.5%$275,705 +2%
    2018$4,310 $270,300 +2%
    2017$4,310 +1.2%$265,000 +7.4%
    2016$4,261 +7.8%$246,663 +1.5%
    2015$3,953 +1.6%$242,959 +2%
    2014$3,891 $238,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93535