Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $461,000

    3135 Arizona Ave, Los Alamos, NM 87544

    2beds
    1,019sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    6,272 Square Feet Lot
    $461,000 Zestimate®
    $452/sqft
    $2,419 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $461,000

    $438,000 - $484,000

    $2,419/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,711/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,711/mo

What's special

    This charming North Community bungalow has been updated from top to bottom. Brand new kitchen with new cabinets, cast concrete countertops and tile floor. Brand new bath boasts new vanity with raised basin sink, custom concrete countertop, a dual-flush toilet, contemporary tiled shower surround and floor. The original hardwood floors in living, dining and bedrooms have been refinished and are gleaming! The high-quality Pro-Panel roof and new windows were installed in 2013. There's a new, high-quality sliding door off living room leads to wooden deck for outdoor entertaining. The backyard is fully fenced and has a brand-new Tuff Shed with power. The hot water heater was installed in 2014. There is lots of storage in closets off of carport. New lighting throughout, fresh paint, organizers systems in bedroom closets plus much, much more! This home is absolutely adorable and is waiting for you!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,019 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 6,272 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1033114199150

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Los Alamos

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2022Sold--
    Source: SFARMLS #202201114 Report a problem
    4/14/2022Pending sale$325,000$319/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202201114 Report a problem
    4/7/2022Listed for sale$325,000+75.7%$319/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202201114 Report a problem
    3/25/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/19/2016Pending sale$185,000$182/sqft
    Source: RE MAX of Los Alamos #201600388 Report a problem
    2/3/2016Listed for sale$185,000$182/sqft
    Source: RE MAX of Los Alamos #201600388 Report a problem
    11/21/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,170 +1.1%$138,560 +3%
    2024$3,135 +83.1%$134,530 +3%
    2023$1,712 +3.4%$130,620 +79.2%
    2022$1,656 +1.2%$72,890 +3%
    2021$1,637 +1.5%$70,780 +3%
    2020$1,613 $68,710 +3%
    2019$1,613 +5%$66,720 +3%
    2018$1,536 $64,780 +3%
    2017$1,536 +15.4%$62,890 +15.2%
    2016$1,331 +2.8%$54,610 +3%
    2015$1,295 +40.8%$53,020 +30.2%
    2014$920 +0.3%$40,730 -6%
    2013$917 +4.3%$43,320 +6.1%
    2011$880 $40,830 +3%
    2010-- $39,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87544