Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $137,200

    3134 Curzon Ave, Memphis, TN 38118

    4beds
    2baths
    1,615sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $137,200 Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $1,701 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $137,200

    $117,000 - $156,000

    $1,701/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $690/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $690/mo

What's special

    Premier Property Management All property are on a 1st Serve Base, If you need to Move as Soon as Possible please visit our website at premierpropertymemphis for more selections and to complete our one time Online Application. $40 per Person * Easy Steps to Apply * * No Section 8 Available at the Moment * Must be on your Job 6months * 1YEAR AND 2YEAR LEASE AVAILABLE Need more Details please contact Ms Mitchell at 9018308707 *No Open Bankruptcy or Recent Eviction *No Appliances Included *500 Credit Score or Above

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,615 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06020900035

Condition
    • Year built: 1968

DateEventPrice
    9/25/2018Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Premier Property Management Report a problem
    9/23/2018Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Premier Property Management Report a problem
    4/27/2018Sold$99,900+103.9%$62/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10023195 Report a problem
    2/15/2018Sold$49,000+2.3%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/28/2016Sold$47,900-5.3%$30/sqft
    Source: MAAR #9991028 Report a problem
    7/7/2016Sold$50,600-42.5%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2004Sold$88,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,638 +2.2%$31,075 +27.7%
    2024$1,602 +8.1%$24,325
    2023$1,482 $24,325
    2022-- $24,325
    2021-- $24,325 +43.1%
    2020$543 $17,000
    2019$543 -21.1%$17,000
    2018$689 -45.1%$17,000
    2017$1,255 +133.6%$17,000 +7.6%
    2016$537 -24.3%$15,800
    2014$710 $15,800
    2013-- $15,800 -29%
    2012-- $22,250
    2011-- $22,250
    2010-- $22,250
    2009-- $22,250 +3.7%
    2008-- $21,450
    2007-- $21,450
    2006-- $21,450
    2005-- $21,450 +8.3%
    2004-- $19,800
    2003-- $19,800
    2002-- $19,800
    2001-- $19,800 +11.2%
    2000-- $17,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Parkway Village-Oakhaven