Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $897,600

    31318 Eucalyptus Ct, Temecula, CA 92592

    4beds
    3baths
    3,045sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $897,600 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $4,190 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $897,600

    $853,000 - $942,000

    $4,190/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,934/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,934/mo

What's special

    Amazing opportunity to own this spectacular and immaculately clean home in Woodside Wolf Creek Community. Huge lot 10,018SF. 3,045SF living space. Four bedrooms, (Model allows to have 6 bedrooms)one bonus room, tandem three attached car garage (one garage can easly converted to a bedroom, three spacious bathrooms,huge master bedroom with retreat and walk-in closet. All bedrooms have upgraded mirrored closets. Upgraded tile flooring downstairs, including bathrooms and laundry room. Berber carpet in all bedrooms including bonus room, also upgraded stair railings in cherry color that match kitchen cabinets, walk-in pantry. granite counters, stainless steel appliances.Ceiling fans in all 4 bedrooms plus bonus room and family room. Recessed lighting throughout the house. Well manicured front and back yard, lots of beautiful flowers, bushes and trees. Close to excellent schools. Please read remarks.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,045 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 961320025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Temecula

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $245 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2009Sold$315,000+0.2%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/2008Price change$314,500-7.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Listhub #P657940 Report a problem
    10/16/2008Listed for sale$340,000-40.4%$112/sqft
    Source: Listhub #P657940 Report a problem
    9/29/2005Sold$570,000$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,181 +0.9%$405,621 +2%
    2024$7,114 +0.5%$397,669 +2%
    2023$7,077 +0.9%$389,872 +2%
    2022$7,017 +0.3%$382,229 +2%
    2021$6,993 +0.8%$374,735 +1%
    2020$6,938 +0.9%$370,894 +2%
    2019$6,878 +1.2%$363,622 +2%
    2018$6,796 +1.2%$356,494 +2%
    2017$6,713 $349,505 +2%
    2016$6,713 +2.4%$342,653 +1.5%
    2015$6,556 +2%$337,508 +2%
    2014$6,428 $330,899 +0.5%
    2013-- $329,406 +2%
    2012-- $322,948 +2%
    2011-- $316,616 +0.8%
    2010-- $314,252 -4.2%
    2009-- $328,000 -20.4%
    2008-- $412,000 -29.1%
    2007-- $581,400 +2%
    2006-- $570,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92592