313 E 6th St, Seaford, DE 19973
Home value
$376,000
$357,000 - $395,000
$2,235/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,235/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,235/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,671/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,671/mo
Listing updated:
Terry Scott 302-236-5568,
Bluefin Premier Properties, Inc.
Erin Lee, RA-0031106
Keller Williams Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Ice Maker, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Attic, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
- Doors: Insulated
- Windows: Energy Efficient, Window Treatments
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,882
- Total interior livable area: 1,882 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,882
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Built In, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,019 sqft
- Dimensions: 82.00 x 125.00
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 13201.1275.00
- Zoning: TN
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Coastal
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Cable
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $50 annually
- Amenities included: Retirement Community
- Association name: LITTLE MEADOWS HOA
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/9/2024 | Sold | $360,000+3.7%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Pending sale | $347,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Price change | $347,000-3.6%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2024 | Price change | $359,900-1.4%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $364,900+40.4%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2019 | Sold | $259,900$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2019 | Pending sale | $259,900$138/sqft |
Source: THE REAL ESTATE MARKET #DESU145196 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2019 | Price change | $259,900-1.9%$138/sqft |
| 7/29/2019 | Listed for sale | $264,900$141/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 -4.6% | $190,250 +574.6% |
| 2024 | $1,411 +0.1% | $28,200 |
| 2023 | $1,409 +2.6% | $28,200 |
| 2022 | $1,374 -0.4% | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $1,380 -7.7% | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $1,495 +64.4% | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $910 -24.9% | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $1,211 +74.5% | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $694 +0.3% | $28,200 |
| 2015 | $692 +5.9% | $28,200 |
| 2014 | $654 -2.8% | $28,200 |
| 2013 | $673 -0.3% | $28,200 |
| 2012 | $674 -1.1% | $28,200 |
| 2011 | $682 | $28,200 |
| 2010 | $682 +1.2% | $28,200 |
| 2009 | $674 | $28,200 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 19973