Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $261,360

    3122 County Road 422, Anna, TX 75409

    3beds
    2,071sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $2,292 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,292/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,711/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,711/mo

What's special

    Adorable mid-century home on 1 acre featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths plus bonus sun room priced. Home priced below market due to cosmetic updates needed, has been well maintained. Prime location just E of Hwy 5 near the Outer Loop in the growing town of Anna just min N of McKinney. Beautiful wood floors. Highlights of the home include oversized 2-car garage, ship-lap in bedroom 3, built in bookshelves, separate laundry room, large bedrooms, lots of closet space. Enjoy the evening breeze under covered back porch. Property features basketball court in backyard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, Plantation Shutters, Window Coverings, Paneling
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 2,071 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Fencing: Partially Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Acreage
    Details
    • Parcel number: R679800210201
    • Other equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Water, Septic

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Anna

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA, USDA
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • County Or Parish: Collin
    • Utilities: City Water, Septic
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans, Electric Water Heater, Storm Door(s), Radiant Barrier
    • Exterior Features: Covered Porch(es), Patio Covered
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, Plantation Shutters, Window Coverings, Paneling
    • Other Equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Air-Gas
    • Construction Materials: Siding
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Acreage
    • Parking Features: Garage, Attached
    • Structural Style: Single Detached, Farm/Ranch House
    • Fencing: Partially Fenced
    • Lot Size: 1 Acre to 2.99 Acres
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Foundation Details: Pier & Beam
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/20/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/22/2019Pending sale$220,000$106/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty North Country #13888842 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Price change$220,000-0.5%$106/sqft
    7/27/2019Price change$221,000-3.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Lisa Biddle Realty Group - KW86 #13888842 Report a problem
    7/2/2019Listed for sale$229,000$111/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams McKinney North Collin County #13888842 Report a problem
    6/12/2019Pending sale$229,000$111/sqft
    4/4/2019Price change$229,000-3.4%$111/sqft
    2/27/2019Price change$237,000-4%$114/sqft
    11/27/2018Price change$247,000-1.2%$119/sqft
    10/26/2018Price change$250,000-2.7%$121/sqft
    9/14/2018Price change$257,000-2.3%$124/sqft
    8/15/2018Price change$263,000-2.6%$127/sqft
    7/13/2018Price change$270,000+4.9%$130/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty #13888842 Report a problem
    6/24/2018Price change$257,500-4.1%$124/sqft
    Source: 2427Properties #13872206 Report a problem
    5/31/2018Price change$268,500-2.4%$130/sqft
    Source: MIH REALTY, LLC #40546606 Report a problem
    5/28/2018Listed for sale$275,000-57.7%$133/sqft
    Source: MIH REALTY, LLC #40546606 Report a problem
    9/1/2016Listing removed$650,000$314/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Hometown Real Est. #13357946 Report a problem
    8/17/2016Price change$650,000+209.5%$314/sqft
    8/9/2016Price change$210,000+5%$101/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Hometown Real Estate #13357946 Report a problem
    8/2/2016Price change$200,000-69.2%$97/sqft
    7/1/2016Price change$650,000+4%$314/sqft
    6/27/2016Price change$625,000-3.8%$302/sqft
    4/13/2016Listed for sale$650,000$314/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,889 +98.4%$261,360 +40%
    2022$1,960 -33%$186,743 +10%
    2021$2,927 +12.7%$169,766 +18.2%
    2020$2,598 -5.2%$143,640 +10%
    2019$2,740 +47.7%$130,582 +10%
    2018$1,855 +24.2%$118,711 -23.2%
    2017$1,494 $154,520 +43.1%
    2016$1,494 +3.2%$107,974 +21.1%
    2015$1,447 $89,189 -2%
    2014$1,447 $91,018 +2.4%
    2013-- $88,875 -0.5%
    2012-- $89,328 -3.3%
    2011-- $92,343 +6.2%
    2010-- $86,943 -5.2%
    2009-- $91,719 -2.5%
    2008-- $94,116 -1.3%
    2007-- $95,315 +6.4%
    2006-- $89,606 +1%
    2005-- $88,739 +0.3%
    2004-- $88,431 +7.1%
    2003-- $82,533 +2.5%
    2002-- $80,548 +1%
    2001-- $79,757 +4.9%
    2000-- $76,033

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75409