Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Windermere Real Estate/East
    Bought with: ZNonMember-Office-MLS
    $1,320,000

    3121 200th Avenue E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    4beds
    2,668sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $1,415,000 Zestimate®
    $495/sqft
    $3,640 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,415,000

    $1.33M - $1.51M

    $3,640/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,191/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,191/mo

What's special

    Welcome to the lakeside living on the prestigious Tapps Island! Nestled along the tranquil shores of Lake Tapps, this lakefront property offers a rare opportunity to own a slice of paradise. Situated in large leveled lot, the home was extensively modeled with custom millwork, hardwood floors on main level family, office & kitchen, all upper level master suite & 2nd & 3rd bedrooms. Kitchen features quality Quartz counter, stainless steel appliances & cabinets. Open floor on main connects to outdoor deck and flat yard leading to lakefront w/ private dock, boat & jet ski lifts, perfect for entertaining and quiet enjoyment. Covet island community w/ gated entry, view golf course, tennis & pickleball court, pool, boat launch, parks & many more.

ZNonMember-Office-MLS

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2220922MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwashers_, Dryer(s), GarbageDisposal_, Microwaves_, Refrigerators_, Washer(s), Dishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 2, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,668
    • Total interior livable area: 2,668 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, French Doors, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Pantry, Fireplace, Water Heater
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Indoor
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course, Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    • Waterfront features: Bank-Low, Lake
    • Frontage length: Waterfront Ft: 30
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    • Features: Open Lot, Athletic Court, Cable TV, Deck, Dock, Electric Car Charging, Gas Available, Gated Entry, Patio, Sprinkler System
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8996020020
    • Zoning description: R10
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988
    • Major remodel year: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: PSE
    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: SEPTIC
    • Water: Public, Company: Tapps Island

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Athletic Court, Gated, Golf, Park, Playground
    Location
    • Region: Lake Tapps
    • Subdivision: Tapps Island

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $225 monthly
    • Association phone: 253-862-6616

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Cumulative days on market: 839 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2024Sold$1,320,000-5.7%$495/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2220922 Report a problem
    7/5/2024Pending sale$1,400,000$525/sqft
    4/29/2024Price change$1,400,000-3.4%$525/sqft
    4/11/2024Listed for sale$1,450,000+16%$543/sqft
    10/20/2021Sold$1,250,000+4.2%$469/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1830931 Report a problem
    9/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/1/2021Pending sale$1,199,950$450/sqft
    8/27/2021Listed for sale$1,199,950+60%$450/sqft
    8/10/2021Listed for rent$5,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/17/2017Sold$750,000-1.3%$281/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1157050 Report a problem
    8/5/2017Pending sale$760,000$285/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY SOUTH #1157050 Report a problem
    7/20/2017Listed for sale$760,000$285/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY SOUTH #1157050 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Pending sale$760,000$285/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY SOUTH #1157050 Report a problem
    7/8/2017Listed for sale$760,000$285/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY SOUTH #1157050 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,683 +3.8%$1,216,800 -0.3%
    2023$12,223 +5.1%$1,220,300 +3.6%
    2022$11,632 +4.7%$1,177,800 +20.9%
    2021$11,107 +32.2%$974,400 +37.5%
    2019$8,399 -11.7%$708,600 +8.7%
    2018$9,513 +22.6%$651,900 +7.3%
    2017$7,761 $607,600 +7.5%
    2016$7,761 $565,100 +16.4%
    2014$7,761 +24%$485,300 +20.7%
    2013$6,257 $402,200 +7.3%
    2012-- $374,700 -9.8%
    2011-- $415,400 -17%
    2010-- $500,300 -0.6%
    2009-- $503,100 -20.4%
    2008$7,133 +0%$631,900 -2.6%
    2007$7,133 +46.5%$648,500 +108.1%
    2002$4,869 -1.2%$311,700 -3.7%
    2001$4,929 $323,800 +4.6%
    2000$4,929 $309,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391