312 Valleyview Dr, Mertzon, TX 76941
Home value
$509,300
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,349/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,349/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,349/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Texas Living Realty Group 325-812-4745,
ERA Newlin & Company
Texas Living Realty Group
ERA Newlin & Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17.0000 x 15.0000
Bedroom 2
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.0000 x 11.0000
Bedroom 3
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.0000 x 12.0000
Dining room
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.0000 x 11.0000
Kitchen
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.0000 x 11.0000
Living room
- Area: 400 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20.0000 x 20.0000
Utility room
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8.0000 x 5.0000
Heating
- Central, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Vented Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Granite Counters, Split Bedroom Floorplan, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,099
- Total interior livable area: 2,099 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Boat, Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Storage, Workshop in Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Storage
Lot
- Size: 4 Acres
- Dimensions: 3.98 acres
- Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
- Parcel number: Irion Cty link in pvt remarks
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Propane, Propane Tank Owned
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Security System Leased
Location
- Region: Mertzon
- Subdivision: Live Oak
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Pending sale | $625,000$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Price change | $625,000-3.8%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000+9.2%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Listing removed | $594,999$283/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #121914 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2024 | Pending sale | $594,999$283/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #121914 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2024 | Listing removed | $594,999$283/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #121914 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2024 | Pending sale | $594,999$283/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #121914 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Price change | $594,999-2.5%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $609,999$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 76941