Skip main navigation
Sold for $305,500
  • $305,500

    312 Horizon View Ct, Norman, OK 73071

    4beds
    1,853sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $308,900 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $2,107 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $308,900

    $293,000 - $324,000

    $2,107/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,107/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,107/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,272/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,272/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 4-Bedroom Home in Desirable Summit Lakes 9 – 3-Car Garage & Storm Shelter! Assumable 2.5% VA Loan-Buyer must use own entitlement. Welcome to your next home in the highly sought-after Summit Lakes 9 addition on the east side of Norman, OK! This spacious and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence, built in 2009, offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peace of mind in one of the area’s most scenic and established neighborhoods. With a bright open-concept layout, this home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. You'll appreciate the thoughtful design, spacious rooms, and quality finishes throughout. Key features include: 3-car garage with ample room for vehicles, storage, or a home workshop. In-ground storm shelter in the garage for added safety and peace of mind. Open-concept living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Kitchen featuring beautiful granite countertops, custom wood cabinetry, plus a breakfast bar. Spacious primary suite with a private en-suite bath and large closet that opens directly into the laundry room for ultimate convenience. Three well-sized secondary bedrooms, including one that would make a great office or workspace. Private backyard with room to relax, play, or entertain. Neighborhood amenities include: Several stocked lakes perfect for fishing and relaxing. Scenic walking trails for exercise and nature enjoyment. Nearby city park offering playgrounds and green spaces. Enjoy a quiet environment on the east side of Norman, with easy access to top-rated schools and shopping. This home truly has it all—space, safety, location, and charm. Don’t miss your opportunity to own a piece of Summit Lakes 9—schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Darla Lea 405-863-0328,

    Platinum Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Cameron Burke, 183123

    LRE Realty LLC

    Jeffrey Bottoms, 180816

    LRE Realty LLC

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1171738MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,853
    • Total interior livable area: 1,853 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 312NONEHorizonView73071
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick & Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norman

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $399 annually
    • Services included: Greenbelt

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA,Assumable

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2025Sold$305,500-3%$165/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1171738 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Pending sale$315,000$170/sqft
    6/27/2025Price change$315,000-3.1%$170/sqft
    5/29/2025Listed for sale$325,000+51.9%$175/sqft
    6/2/2017Sold$214,000-1.3%$115/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #765663 Report a problem
    4/7/2017Listed for sale$216,900+3.3%$117/sqft
    Source: CB/Carousel Realty #765663 Report a problem
    12/18/2015Sold$209,900$113/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #710003 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Listed for sale$209,900+5.7%$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Realty Green Meadow #710003 Report a problem
    3/31/2010Sold$198,5000%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2009Price change$198,598+4.8%$107/sqft
    Source: Don Cies Real Estate, Inc. #234214 Report a problem
    9/27/2009Price change$189,488-4.6%$102/sqft
    Source: Don Cies Real Estate, Inc. #234214 Report a problem
    8/26/2009Listed for sale$198,598+484.1%$107/sqft
    Source: Don Cies Real Estate, Inc. #234214 Report a problem
    4/30/2009Sold$34,000$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $26,944 +3%
    2024$3,013 +2.8%$26,159 +3%
    2023$2,930 +7.6%$25,397 +3%
    2022$2,724 -2.2%$24,658 +3%
    2021$2,785 +2.2%$23,940
    2020$2,725 +0.4%$23,940
    2019$2,715 $23,940
    2018$2,715 -4.2%$23,940
    2017$2,834 -0.1%$23,940
    2016$2,836 $23,940 +5.1%
    2015$2,836 +11.5%$22,779 +1.4%
    2014$2,544 $22,473 +3%
    2013-- $21,819
    2012-- $21,819 -3.4%
    2011-- $22,589 +148.2%
    2010-- $9,101 +4519.8%
    2009-- $197 +4.8%
    2008-- $188

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73071