Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $818,900

    312 Highland Horizon, Austin, TX 78717

    4beds
    4baths
    3,731sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    -- sqft lot
    $818,900 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $3,672 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $818,900

    $770,000 - $868,000

    $3,672/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,502/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,502/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 1.5 storey 4bdrm/4bath/3car garage Home in the sought after Highland Horizon. Close to i-35/45 toll/620 (25 mins to downtown). There is a Study & Formal Dining downstairs and a huge Bonus/Media Room upstairs. Enjoy the outdoors Texas style with the built in kitchen including refrigerator and fireplace. Fresh landscaping, hardwood floors throughout the first floor, fans in all rooms, hard wired security cameras - upgrades galore! Community has a heated swimming pool that can be used all year around. Refrigerator/washer/dryer included in the rent. Available for move in from June 1st 2018

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,731 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: R164064000F0002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $25 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AC \ Seer Rated 16+
    • Appliances \ Kitchen Appliances \ Built-In Oven(s)
    • Construction \ All Sides Masonry
    • Dates \ Year Built \ 2009
    • Elementary School: England
    • Foyer
    • Heating and Cooling \ AC \ Seer Rated 16+
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 3829026
    • MLS Name: Austin ZDD (Austin ZDD)
    • Materials \ Construction \ All Sides Masonry
    • Microwave Oven
    • Middle School: Cedar Valley
    • Other Building Features \ Pet Description \ Both Cats & Dogs
    • Other Building Features \ Unit Style \ 1st Floor Entry
    • Other Building Features \ Unit Style \ Entry Steps
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Ceiling-High
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Fire Alarm System
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Smoke Detector
    • Pet Description \ Both Cats & Dogs
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • School District: Round Rock ISD
    • Size \ Stories Lookup \ 2
    • Stories Lookup \ 2
    • Unit Style \ 1st Floor Entry
    • Unit Style \ Entry Steps
    • Utilities \ Electricity Available
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Electricity Available
    • Utility
    • View Type: No View
    • Year Built \ 2009

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2025Listing removed$3,695$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #4808790 Report a problem
    4/19/2025Listed for rent$3,695+19.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #4808790 Report a problem
    7/2/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/21/2018Listing removed$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: KANAM REALTY GROUP #3829026 Report a problem
    4/30/2018Listed for rent$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: KANAM REALTY GROUP #3829026 Report a problem
    7/29/2017Listing removed$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: KANAM REALTY GROUP #7639039 Report a problem
    7/21/2017Listed for rent$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: KANAM REALTY GROUP #7639039 Report a problem
    1/29/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,737 +1.1%$885,045 +1.5%
    2024$17,541 +0.7%$872,133 +2.2%
    2023$17,418 +24.2%$853,428 +27.5%
    2022$14,021 -0.5%$669,457 +10%
    2021$14,088 +3.1%$608,597 +10%
    2020$13,661 +6.9%$553,270 +7.5%
    2019$12,774 +6.9%$514,666 +9.2%
    2018$11,949 $471,128 +1.3%
    2017$11,949 -2.1%$464,916 +0.8%
    2016$12,205 +1.7%$461,031 +5.4%
    2015$11,995 $437,520 +4.6%
    2014$11,995 $418,199 +17.5%
    2013-- $355,943 +6.5%
    2012-- $334,336 -0.1%
    2011-- $334,729 +1187.4%
    2009-- $26,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78717