Welcome to this truly exceptional home in the heart of Trappe, where timeless charm meets modern luxury, on a picturesque 1+ acre lot. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers an incredible amount of living space, thoughtful updates, and outstanding amenities both inside and out. The first floor features a spacious living room, formal dining room, and a stunning, fully remodeled kitchen that is sure to impress. Designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, the kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, high-end finishes, and ample workspace. A second prep kitchen provides added convenience and flexibility for hosting large gatherings or preparing elaborate meals. Also on the main level is a versatile bedroom or office, along with a full bathroom. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms and an incredible full hall bathroom with luxurious finishes and spa-like appeal. The partially finished basement adds even more functional living space, perfect for a family room, gym, or playroom. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, and those in need of extra storage will love the impressive 4-car garage. Outback is a fantastic patio area, ideal for entertaining guests or simply relaxing while taking in the peaceful surroundings. All of this is set on over an acre of beautifully landscaped grounds, offering privacy, space, and endless possibilities. Located in the highly desirable Perkiomen Valley School District, close to parks, dining and major travel routes. This one of a kid property will not last long. Schedule a showing today!
For sale
$599,900
312 E 7th Ave, Trappe, PA 19426
4beds
2,517sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1953
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$238/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
High-end finishesTimeless charmModern luxurySecond prep kitchenAmple workspaceVersatile bedroom or officeStunning fully remodeled kitchen
- 1 day |
- 437 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Liam Coonahan 484-566-5060,
Real of Pennsylvania 8554500442
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2179158
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Game Room, Basement, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 1, Exercise Room, Bathroom 1, Additional Bedroom
Other
- Level: Upper
Other
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Bathroom 1
- Level: Upper
Basement
- Features: Basement - Partially Finished, Flooring - Laminated, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Lower
Basement
- Level: Lower
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood, Recessed Lighting
Living room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood, Recessed Lighting
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,517
- Total interior livable area: 2,517 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,517
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Storage, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 230000946003
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
- Major remodel year: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $238/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $157,660
- Annual tax amount: $7,083
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,437/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,900-11.1%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Listing removed | $675,000$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $675,000+409.4%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2000 | Sold | $132,500-89%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/1998 | Sold | $1,200,000$477/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,932 +6% | $157,660 |
| 2024 | $6,539 | $157,660 |
| 2023 | $6,539 +3.3% | $157,660 |
| 2022 | $6,327 +2.9% | $157,660 |
| 2021 | $6,149 +2.6% | $157,660 |
| 2020 | $5,996 +1.3% | $157,660 |
| 2019 | $5,919 +2.4% | $157,660 |
| 2018 | $5,780 +3.2% | $157,660 |
| 2017 | $5,601 +2.1% | $157,660 |
| 2016 | $5,486 +2% | $157,660 |
| 2015 | $5,381 +4.9% | $157,660 +2.6% |
| 2014 | $5,129 +3.1% | $153,660 |
| 2013 | $4,977 +2.1% | $153,660 |
| 2012 | $4,877 +2.9% | $153,660 |
| 2011 | $4,738 +2.6% | $153,660 |
| 2010 | $4,617 +3.5% | $153,660 |
| 2009 | $4,461 +3.5% | $153,660 |
| 2008 | $4,311 +5.1% | -- |
| 2007 | $4,102 +6.5% | -- |
| 2006 | $3,851 +28.5% | -- |
| 2005 | $2,996 +8.6% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,758 +4.3% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,645 +0.8% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,624 +10.7% | -- |
| 2000 | $2,370 +3.9% | -- |
| 1999 | $2,281 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Trappe