Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $4,800

    312 Crabapple Trce, Athens, GA 30605

    --beds
    0baths
    0.6Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,510 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,510/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $24/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $24/mo

What's special

    Easy Access to UGA Campus, Spacious Lot .6 Acres, Bring Your Builder Or Build Your Own close to both Athens and Jefferson, and convenient to the highly rated Jefferson City Schools, which offers attendance to out-of-district students for an annual tuition fee. PLENTY OF ROOM TO BUILD A HOME WITH A BIG FOOTPRINT OR TO PLACE AN OUT BUILDING IN THE REAR OF THE HOUSE.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Electric, Gas

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 242C3D012
    • Zoning description: Single Family

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Athens

    Other

    Other facts
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • ZoningDescription: Single Family
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • PossibleUse: Residential
    • AssociationAmenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • CurrentUse: Undeveloped Land
    • BeastPropertySubType: Land Lot
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 65
    • ListPriceLow: 19000
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/28/2021Sold$17,500-7.9%
    Source: GAMLS #8890753 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS Report a problem
    11/18/2020Listed for sale$19,000-10.8%
    Source: Real Legacy Realty of Atlanta #8890753 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Listing removed$21,300
    Source: Real Legacy Realty of Atlanta #8615526 Report a problem
    4/24/2020Price change$21,300-3.2%
    7/3/2019Listed for sale$22,000-12%
    5/31/2019Listing removed$25,000
    Source: Real Legacy Realty of Atlanta #8479491 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Price change$25,000-13.8%
    6/13/2018Price change$29,000-14.7%
    Source: Virtual Properties Realty.com #8297422 Report a problem
    5/16/2018Price change$34,000-15%
    12/9/2017Listed for sale$40,000+788.9%
    11/3/2016Sold$4,500-30.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/2016Listed for sale$6,500+36.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/24/2009Sold$4,775
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$60 -0.6%$1,920
    2024$60 $1,920
    2023$60 +168.7%$1,920
    2022$22 -65.5%$1,920
    2021$65 -0.7%$1,920
    2020$65 $1,920
    2019$65 $1,920
    2018$65 $1,920
    2017$65 $1,920
    2016$65 $1,920
    2015$65 -0.2%$1,920
    2014$65 $1,920
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30605