3119 SPIRO Circle, Jacksonville, FL 32246
Home value
$1,531,700
$1.39M - $1.70M
$5,221/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,221/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$5,221/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,578/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$8,578/mo
Listing updated:
ALI KARGAR 386-236-4220,
ICI SELECT REALTY, INC.
CHETAN PATEL, 3277018
SUPREME PATH BROKERAGE LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 15.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 14.00
Bedroom 3
- Description: Private Bathroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 13.00
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 13.00
Bonus room
- Level: Second
- Area: 357 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17.00 x 21.00
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 11.00
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 264 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 22.00
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 418 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19.00 x 22.00
Other
- Description: Breakfast Nook
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
Other
- Description: Prayer Room
- Level: First
- Area: 42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6.00 x 7.00
Other
- Description: Flex Room
- Level: First
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 12.00
Other
- Description: Storage
- Level: Second
- Area: 54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.00
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Master Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,379 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Pond
Details
- Parcel number: 1670667875
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Spanish
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned
Location
- Region: Jacksonville
- Subdivision: Tamaya
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $109 annually
- Amenities included: Pool
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/23/2024 | Sold | $1,224,876+0%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Pending sale | $1,224,626$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,224,626$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,113 | $125,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Golden Glades - The Woods