Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $765,400

    31140 Alehzon Cir, Temecula, CA 92592

    4beds
    2,142sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $765,400 Zestimate®
    $357/sqft
    $3,684 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $765,400

    $727,000 - $804,000

    $3,684/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,852/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,852/mo

What's special

    This 2142 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 31140 Alehzon Cir, Temecula, CA 92592.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Tile Counters, Sunken Living Room, Open Floorplan, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Blinds, Custom Covering, Skylight(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,142 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Concrete, Front Porch
    • Pool features: Private
    • Fencing: Average Condition
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 918340008

• Turnkey
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Temecula

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly

• LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Curbs, Street Lights
    • CountyOrParish: Riverside
    • LotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler System
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room, Family Room
    • ParkingFeatures: Direct Garage Access, Garage Door Opener
    • AssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly
    • EatingArea: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room
    • Roof: Tile
    • RoomType: Living Room, Master Suite, Family Room, Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Separate Family Room, Master Bathroom, Kitchen, Laundry
    • DoorFeatures: French Doors
    • InteriorFeatures: Tile Counters, Sunken Living Room, Open Floorplan, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered, Concrete, Front Porch
    • PropertyCondition: Turnkey
    • WindowFeatures: Blinds, Custom Covering, Skylight(s)
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Water Heater, Electric Cooktop
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • Utilities: Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • AttachedGarageYN: 1
    • Country: US
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Low Flow Toilet(s), Shower in Tub, Bathtub, Shower, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Separate tub and shower, Tile Counters, Soaking Tub, Privacy toilet door
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Tile Counters
    • TaxTractNumber: 19939
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • MLSAreaMajor: SRCAR - Southwest Riverside County
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • AssociationAmenities: Management
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParcelNumber: 918340008

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2020Sold$505,000-1.9%$236/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW20056399 Report a problem
    3/19/2020Pending sale$514,999$240/sqft
    Source: Big Block Realty #SW20056399 Report a problem
    3/14/2020Listed for sale$514,999$240/sqft
    Source: Big Block Realty #SW20056399 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,440 +1.6%$552,286 +2%
    2024$6,341 +0.9%$541,458 +2%
    2023$6,285 +2.3%$530,842 +2%
    2022$6,144 +2.2%$520,434 +2%
    2021$6,014 +44.5%$510,231 +46.4%
    2020$4,163 +1.5%$348,521 +2%
    2019$4,100 +2.1%$341,688 +2%
    2018$4,016 +1.9%$334,989 +2%
    2017$3,941 $328,421 +2%
    2016$3,941 +3.9%$321,982 +1.5%
    2015$3,793 +3.2%$317,148 +2%
    2014$3,675 $310,938 +0.5%
    2013-- $309,535 +2%
    2012-- $303,466 +2%
    2011-- $297,517 +0.8%
    2010-- $295,295 -0.2%
    2009-- $295,999 +2%
    2008-- $290,196 +2%
    2007-- $284,506 +2%
    2006-- $278,928 +2%
    2005-- $273,460 +3.9%
    2003-- $263,187 +17%
    2002-- $225,000 +4.7%
    2001$2,711 +4.9%$215,000 +7.5%
    2000$2,584 $200,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92592