31101 Pond Dr, Scappoose, OR 97056
Home value
$550,900
$518,000 - $584,000
$2,860/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,860/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,860/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,757/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,757/mo
Listing updated:
Austin Lalande 503-206-9977,
John L. Scott
Robert Young, 871100150
Legacy Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Cork, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Triple Pane Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Separate Living Quarters Apartment Aux Living Unit
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Insert, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,240
- Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck
- Exterior features: Garden, Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.90 Acres
- Features: Trees, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 8195
- Zoning: RR5
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Daylight Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- T111 Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Approximately
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/31/2024 | Sold | $460,000-3.2%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2024 | Pending sale | $475,000$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $475,000+126.2%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2013 | Sold | $210,000-3.2%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2013 | Listing removed | $217,000$97/sqft |
Source: Jan Hildreth Associates, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2013 | Price change | $217,000-3.6%$97/sqft |
Source: Jan Hildreth Associates, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2013 | Listed for sale | $225,000+2.3%$100/sqft |
Source: Jan Hildreth Associates, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2011 | Listing removed | $219,900$98/sqft |
Source: John L Scott #10067720 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2010 | Listed for sale | $219,900-15.1%$98/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #10067720 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2010 | Listing removed | $259,000$116/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #10024878 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2010 | Price change | $259,000-7.5%$116/sqft |
| 3/26/2010 | Listed for sale | $279,900$125/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,419 +10.6% | $333,210 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,994 +4.7% | $323,510 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,814 +2.9% | $314,090 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,705 +9.1% | $304,950 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,398 +2.6% | $296,070 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,311 +2.8% | $287,450 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,221 +1.5% | $279,080 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,174 +0.9% | $270,960 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,146 -3.8% | $263,070 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,270 +3.9% | $255,410 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,148 +7.9% | $247,980 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,918 +1% | $240,760 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,888 +6.8% | $233,750 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,706 -3.3% | $226,950 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,798 +3.3% | $220,340 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,710 +17.3% | $213,930 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,310 -1.2% | $207,700 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,338 +5% | $201,660 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,227 +2.5% | $195,790 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,172 +8.6% | $190,090 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,001 | $184,560 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $179,190 +3% |
| 2002 | $1,911 | $173,980 +13.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $152,970 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97056