Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $412,400

    3110 Sapporo Pl, Colorado Springs, CO 80918

    4beds
    1,632sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $412,400 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,326 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $412,400

    $392,000 - $433,000

    $2,326/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,373/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,373/mo

What's special

    Welcome Home! Come home to enjoy your new upgraded kitchen with contemporary light fixtures and a large bedroom upstairs featuring cedar lined closets! The newer style front loading stack able washer and dryer are included in this little gem. Close to schools for immediate access. You will not be far from Academy to enjoy entertainment, shopping and dining. The back yard features a spacious raised deck, great for a bbq on a warm summer day or having a picnic style dinner. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and wood burning fireplace, this home is sure not going to disappoint!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6315202010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/13/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listed for rent$2,000+17.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2020Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: REMAX Real Estate Group Property Management Division Report a problem
    4/29/2020Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Group Report a problem
    5/2/2019Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    4/23/2019Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    9/2/2016Sold$230,500+2.4%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2016Listed for sale$225,000+26.8%$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #7310055 Report a problem
    8/2/2005Sold$177,500+54.3%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/1996Sold$115,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,238 +7.8%$28,720
    2023$1,148 -7.9%$28,720 +40%
    2022$1,246 $20,520 -2.8%
    2021-- $21,120 +19.4%
    2020$1,201 +0.5%$17,690
    2019$1,194 +14.7%$17,690 +18.1%
    2018$1,041 -5.3%$14,980
    2017$1,099 +5.6%$14,980 +5%
    2016$1,041 +25.9%$14,260
    2015$827 +6%$14,260 +10%
    2014$780 $12,960
    2013-- --
    2012-- $13,360
    2011$838 $13,360 -6%
    2010-- $14,210
    2009-- $14,210 +2%
    2008-- $13,930
    2006-- $13,930 +31.8%
    2004-- $10,570
    2003$682 +3.7%$10,570 -11.8%
    2002$657 +4.6%$11,980 +10.7%
    2001$628 $10,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast Colorado Springs