Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $466,300

    311 W Arizona Ave, Roslyn, WA 98941

    3beds
    2baths
    1,938sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    7,000 Square Feet Lot
    $466,300 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $2,291 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $466,300

    $410,000 - $527,000

    $2,291/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,806/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,806/mo

What's special

    Great Roslyn location on corner lot right across from the park. This home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, covered porch and is ready to be finished inside. This property is sold AS-IS and is great candidate for a rehab loan.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Wood / Pellet
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,938 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 126234

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Roslyn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/22/2010Sold$120,000+11.2%$62/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #124111 Report a problem
    9/19/2010Pending sale$107,910$56/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Cle Elum #124111 Report a problem
    8/31/2010Listed for sale$107,910-64%$56/sqft
    3/30/2007Sold$300,000$155/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #27024065 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,988 +31.9%$532,170 +12.9%
    2023$2,265 +1.1%$471,320 +12%
    2022$2,240 +2%$420,810 +35.9%
    2021$2,196 +15.7%$309,690 +25.1%
    2019$1,898 +95.5%$247,530 +113.2%
    2018$971 $116,110
    2017$971 $116,110
    2016$971 $116,110
    2015$971 -0.4%$116,110
    2013$974 $116,110 -50.7%
    2010-- $235,620
    2009-- $235,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98941