Skip main navigation
Sold for $76,000
  • $76,000

    3109 Arizona Ave, Flint, MI 48506

    3beds
    1,909sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $88,700 Zestimate®
    $40/sqft
    $1,273 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $88,700

    $76,000 - $101,000

    $1,273/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,273/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,273/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $410/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $410/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 3 bed, 1 bath ranch home with a fenced-in backyard, garage, and partially finished basement. The home has a newer furnace and electrical. The home has tons of storage and a large kitchen with ample counter space and cabinets.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chad D Martin 248-310-0300,

    Real Estate One-Oxford

    Bought with:

    Infane Lowe, 6501453475

    Real Estate by Tremaine

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20240054771MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,909 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 961
    • Finished area below ground: 948

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: One Car Garage, Detached, Driveway, Side Entrance, Workshop In Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50.00 x 100.00
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4104126030
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957
    • Major remodel year: 2022

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/3/2024Sold$76,000+1.3%$40/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240054771 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Pending sale$75,000$39/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240054771 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2024Listed for sale$75,000+364.4%$39/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240054771 Report a problem
    7/26/2024Listed for rent$900
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2022Sold$16,149-23.1%$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2013Sold$21,000-15%$11/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #20365873 Report a problem
    8/2/2013Listed for sale$24,700$13/sqft
    Source: Lucy Ham Group Inc #30029504 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,002 +95.5%$29,200 +20.2%
    2024$1,024 $24,300 +18.5%
    2023-- $20,500 +20.6%
    2022-- $17,000 +3%
    2021-- $16,500 +24.1%
    2020-- $13,300 +12.7%
    2019-- $11,800 +11.3%
    2018-- $10,600
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2012-- $12,000 -27.3%
    2011-- $16,500 -37.5%
    2010-- $26,400 -9.9%
    2008$919 +11.7%$29,300 +6.9%
    2006$823 +9%$27,400
    2005$755 +8.3%$27,400
    2004$697 +5.4%$27,400 +26.7%
    2003$661 -2.1%$21,619 +1.5%
    2002$675 +12.3%$21,300 -13.4%
    2001$601 +1%$24,600
    2000$595 $24,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Potter Longway