Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $50,000

    31084 Crabapple Way Space 29, Gold Beach, OR 97444

    2beds
    873sqft
    Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $57/sqft
    $1,548 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,548/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $233/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $233/mo

What's special

    This wonderful home, in an all-ages park, is the perfect sanctuary. Enjoy plush new carpeting, luxury vinyl plank flooring and built-in storage for convenience. Relax by large windows with plenty of natural light & enjoy your tranquil backyard - complete with a shed featuring workshop area and 220V power! Dual vinyl windows keep it energy efficient while a 3 year old heat pump ensures warmth throughout the seasons. Plus, appliances including washer/dryer plus stove & refrigerator are included!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Kennedy 541-425-7494,

    RE/MAX Ultimate Coastal Properties

    Bought with:

    Gloria Eide, 200411101

    RE/MAX Ultimate Coastal Properties

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 22693396MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Builtin Features, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eating Area, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Vinyl Floor
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Bay Window, Beamed Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Beamed Ceilings, Built-in Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Bay Window(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 873
    • Total interior livable area: 873 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom Bath, One Level, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Features: Level, SqFt 0K to 2999
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: M29928
    • On leased land: Yes
    • Lease amount: $525

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Metal Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Skirting
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Community, Septic Tank
    • Water: Community, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

DateEventPrice
    7/21/2023Sold$50,000-30.6%$57/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22693396 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Pending sale$72,000$82/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22693396 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$72,000$82/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22693396 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Pending sale$72,000$82/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22693396 Report a problem
    12/13/2022Listed for sale$72,000$82/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22693396 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$77 +27.7%$6,830 +34.4%
    2017$61 +1.8%$5,080 +2%
    2016$60 +9.6%$4,980
    2015$54 -8.8%$4,980 +0.8%
    2014$60 $4,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97444