Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $105,000

    31084 Crabapple Way Space 1, Gold Beach, OR 97444

    2beds
    1,029sqft
    Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $108,300 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $1,897 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $108,300

    $92,000 - $129,000

    $1,897/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $490/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $490/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this charming single-wide manufactured home nestled on a generous lot up river sittuated in River Hills Estates Park. A range of features and recent updates, this residence offers comfortable and convenient living. The home showcases newer dual vinyl windows, allowing ample natural light to fill the interior spaces. Step into the updated bathroom, with an on-demand water heater, you'll enjoy continuous hot water supply and energy efficiency. The interior and exterior have been tastefully painted in the past couple of years. Relax and entertain on the Trex deck while admiring the beautifully fenced yard, perfect for privacy and security. Green thumbs will appreciate the raised beds, providing an ideal space for cultivating a thriving garden. Additionally, the property features a sizable 21'x27' shop equipped with a convenient 9'x16' door, catering to the needs of hobbyists, DIY enthusiasts, or those seeking extra storage space. Space rent is $525.00 a month and includes water, sewer and garbage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katie Hensley 541-425-7494,

    RE/MAX Ultimate Coastal Properties

    Bought with:

    Katie Hensley, 201202182

    RE/MAX Ultimate Coastal Properties

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23620564MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet, Wood Stove
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Soaking Tub
    • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,029
    • Total interior livable area: 1,029 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, RV Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Raised Beds, Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Trees, SqFt 0K to 2999
    Details
    • Additional structures: RVBoatStorage
    • Parcel number: M29702
    • On leased land: Yes
    • Lease amount: $525

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Metal Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Skirting
    • Roof: Membrane
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Community
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

DateEventPrice
    10/13/2023Sold$105,000-11.8%$102/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23620564 Report a problem
    9/25/2023Pending sale$119,000$116/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23620564 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Price change$119,000-6.3%$116/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23620564 Report a problem
    8/22/2023Listed for sale$127,000$123/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23620564 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$461 +2.4%$43,750 +3%
    2023$450 +113.9%$42,480 +108%
    2022$211 +2.4%$20,420 +3%
    2021$206 $19,830
    2020-- --
    2019-- --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97444