Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $85,500

    31084 Crabapple Way, Gold Beach, OR 97444

    2beds
    1,029sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1973
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $83/sqft
    $1,833 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,833/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $399/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $399/mo

What's special

    Ready for a new chapter in your life, or too continue an existing one? This is the place. 2BDRMS 1&1/2 Bath & whether its Fishing(where you have less than a 1/4 mile to put your boat in) or just want to bask in living a stones throw of the Mighty Rogue river, you can pick fruit from your own Grapes, Apples,& a fantastic Meyer Lemon Tree. Well Maintained & Loved all within less than 4 Miles from the Historic Issac Lee Patterson Bridge at the River Hills Estates Mobile Park Lot #1

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Structure area source: Tax I.D
    • Total interior livable area: 1,029 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Entrance, One Level, Ground Level, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Natural Lighting, Bathroom Cabinets, Walk-in Shower
    Features
    • Entry location: Ground Level
    • Exterior features: Metal
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Level, Corner Lot, Views
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 361416C0050602
    • Lease amount: $450

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected

• HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum Siding, Metal Siding
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • LandLeaseAmountFrequency: Monthly
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
    • LotFeatures: Level, Corner Lot, Views
    • FoundationDetails: Block, Skirting
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Carport
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Garden
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LandLeaseYN: true
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Internet
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Handicap Access, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Entrance, One Level, Ground Level, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Natural Lighting, Bathroom Cabinets, Walk-in Shower
    • OtherStructures: Outbuilding
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Range
    • View: Trees/Woods, Seasonal
    • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • AssociationAmenities: Management
    • EntryLocation: Ground Level
    • PropertyCondition: Restored
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • LandLeaseAmount: 450
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 0.00
    • BuildingAreaSource: Tax I.D
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax I.D
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/19/2021Sold$40,000-11.1%$39/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20055525 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Pending sale$45,000$44/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20055525 Report a problem
    11/26/2020Listed for sale$45,000-43.7%$44/sqft
    Source: Pacific Coastal Real Estate #20055525 Report a problem
    9/17/2017Sold$79,999-94.2%$78/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/21/2016Sold$1,380,000+2125.8%$1,341/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #16220424 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Sold$62,000+12.7%$60/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #15145716 Report a problem
    1/29/2010Sold$55,000$53/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$572 +2.6%$57,590
    2017$557 +2.6%$57,590 +3%
    2016$543 $55,920 +3%
    2015$543 +414.2%$54,300 +495.4%
    2014$106 $9,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97444