Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $13,750

    3103 Sapphire Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    --beds
    --baths
    5,662.8Square Feet
    Unimproved Land, Residential Lots
    Built in ----
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,979 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,979/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $69/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $69/mo

What's special

    This 0.12 acre, corner lot with no HOA offers the rare chance to design and build your dream home from the ground up in one of Indianapolis's most convenient locations. With no existing build from the current developer, the canvas is completely yours. Perfectly positioned just minutes from Crooked Creek Shopping Center, WISH Park, and Ascension St. Vincent Hospital, you'll have everyday conveniences and recreation right at your fingertips. A quick drive takes you north to 86th Street for endless shopping, dining, and entertainment options-or head south on Michigan Road straight into the heart of downtown Indianapolis. Whether you're a homeowner dreaming of a custom build, a builder seeking the perfect spot for your next project, or an investor looking for long-term potential, this lot delivers location, flexibility, and opportunity. Stop by today to stand on the ground where your future could begin! Undeveloped lot, Buyer will have to develop the lots, no utilities on the lots

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ido Shuqrun 317-970-9236,

    Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    Bought with:

    Oluwaseun Adepeju

    Zion Group REALTORS, LLC

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22072725MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Features: Busline, Corner Lot, Suburb, Corner, Suburban
    Details
    • Parcel number: 490329105367000600
    • Zoning: ZO01

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$13,750-8.3%
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22072725 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$15,000
    2/24/2026Price change$15,000-25%
    1/16/2026Listed for sale$20,000
    1/5/2026Pending sale$20,000
    12/18/2025Listed for sale$20,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,478 +164.1%$66,000
    2024$560 +91%$66,000 +175%
    2023$293 +37.1%$24,000 +92%
    2022$214 -0.2%$12,500 +48.8%
    2021$214 +0.6%$8,400
    2020$213 -2.1%$8,400
    2019$217 -0.4%$8,400
    2018$218 +737.4%$8,400
    2017$26 -88.1%$8,400
    2016$219 +734.3%$8,400
    2014$26 -85.5%$8,400
    2013$181 $8,400
    2012$181 $8,400 -14.3%
    2011-- $9,800
    2010$207 +5.7%$9,800
    2009$196 $9,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Crooked Creek