To be built. Welcome to the Sequoia at Griffin Place by Ryan Homes in Durham, NC. This thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept main level where a spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well appointed with stainless-steel appliances, truffle-colored cabinets, granite countertops, a large center island, and an electric range. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a generous walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms and a versatile flex space provide plenty of room for everyone. The laundry room includes a washer and dryer, saving you money from day one. Griffin Place offers affordable new homes with convenient proximity to RTP, Duke University, and Falls Lake, along with quick access to everyday essentials like Costco and Walmart. Start your homebuying journey today.
New construction
Price cut: $16.5K (5/14)
$339,990
3101 Peale Ln, Durham, NC 27704
4beds
1,749sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2026
3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$194/sqft
$51/mo HOA
What's special
Versatile flex spaceLarge center islandGranite countertopsElectric rangeGenerous walk-in closetThree additional bedroomsOpen-concept main level
- 46 days |
- 351 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Linda Shaw 919-210-4756,
Esteem Properties
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10157065
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room Combination, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Water Closet
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,749
- Total interior livable area: 1,749 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,749
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 43
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
- Major remodel year: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Ryan Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
- Subdivision: Griffin Place North
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Dog Park, Playground, Trail(s)
- Services included: None
- HOA fee: $51 monthly
Location
- Region: Durham
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $339,990-4.6%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $356,490+0.8%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $353,490$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27704