Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $193,900

    31003 14th Ave S APT C9, Federal Way, WA 98003

    1beds
    623sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $193,900 Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $1,427 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $193,900

    $182,000 - $206,000

    $1,427/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,427/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,427/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,200/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,200/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled LAKESIDE, 2nd floor condo. Walk in and immediately be floored by your beautiful balcony view of Lake Easter just steps below your back porch. Whole unit fresh paint. Updates include 4.5CU full size washer & dryer, brand new water heater, LVP flooring, microwave, stove, dishwasher, and cabinets. One assigned covered parking space with plenty of guest parking. Enjoy beautiful sunsets and friendly geese from your balcony. Great and convenient location. That is walking distance to many shops, eateries and public transportation. Condos feature a clubhouse, outdoor pool, hot tub, sauna, exercise facility, gazebo. Rent including water/sewer/garbage Requirement: Stable income at least 3 times of rent. No criminal or eviction history. No smoking. Prefer good credit score. Nonrefundable application fee $50 per Adult. Max 2 occupants. One cat or one small dog is allowed with extra deposit and rent. Owner pays water/sewer/garbage. One reserved covered parking close to building. No smoking. Cat and small dog is allowed for extra deposit and rent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 623 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4306200450

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Federal Way

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,595

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/07/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/16/2025Listing removed$1,595$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2025Listed for rent$1,595$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2024Listed for rent$1,595$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2024Listed for rent$1,595$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2021Sold$184,000+36.3%$295/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1823727 Report a problem
    7/16/2019Sold$135,000+8%$217/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1482172 Report a problem
    7/6/2019Pending sale$125,000$201/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Bothell #1482172 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Listed for sale$125,000+108.3%$201/sqft
    5/14/2014Sold$60,000$96/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #516129 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,163 -5.7%$183,000 -12.9%
    2023$2,295 +30.4%$210,000 +18%
    2022$1,760 +11%$178,000 +28.1%
    2021$1,586 +3.7%$139,000 +10.3%
    2020$1,530 +0.8%$126,000
    2019$1,518 +21.4%$126,000 +17.8%
    2018$1,251 -2.6%$107,000 +20.2%
    2017$1,284 +74.3%$89,000 +21.9%
    2016$737 $73,000 +10.6%
    2015$737 $66,000 +34.7%
    2014$737 $49,000 +6.5%
    2013$737 $46,000 +9.5%
    2012-- $42,000 -34.4%
    2011-- $64,000 +56.5%
    2010-- $40,900
    2009-- $40,900
    2007-- $40,900
    2006-- $40,900
    2005-- $40,900
    2001$566 +25.1%$40,900 +32.4%
    2000$452 $30,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mirror Lake