Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $579,800

    3100 W Lyndale St APT 3A, Chicago, IL 60647

    2beds
    1,500sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1929
    -- sqft lot
    $579,800 Zestimate®
    $387/sqft
    $3,282 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $579,800

    $539,000 - $620,000

    $3,282/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,336/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,336/mo

What's special

    View our virtual 3D tour! Large and gorgeous 1500 square foot developers unit in Prime Logan Square. Unit has a gourmet white kitchen, breakfast island, granite counters, stainless appliances, and lovely accent backsplash. Expansive living room and dedicated dining room perfect for entertaining. Cherry hardwood throughout, surround sound speakers, washer/dryer and freshly painted. Two spacious bedrooms and ensuite master with double vanity vessel bowl sinks, separate shower, and spa tub. Beautiful vintage rehab. Large windows offer tons of light, small deck, and outdoor parking including. Close to el, Logan Square hot spots, and more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $318 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Appliances: All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Family Room Level: Not Applicable
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Water: Public, Lake Michigan
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Assessment Includes: Common Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Water, Scavenger, Parking
    • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Island
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Common Area Amenities: Storage
    • Exposure: S (South)
    • Parking Type: Space/s
    • Bath Amenities: Separate Shower, Double Sink, Soaking Tub
    • Parking: Off Alley, Assigned Spaces
    • Management: Self-Management
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Monthly
    • Status: Pending
    • Square Feet Source: Estimated
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
    • Age: 81-90 Years
    • Parking On-Site: Yes
    • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
    • Recent Rehab (Y/N): Yes
    • Interior Property Features: Storage
    • Parking Ownership: Owned
    • Exterior Property Features: Storms/Screens
    • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
    • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
    • Laundry Level: Not Applicable
    • Additional Media Type 1: 3D Tour
    • Additional Media Type 2: Virtual Tour
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
    • Total Sq Ft: 0
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Parcel Identification Number: 13361060891004
    • Additional Sales Information: List Broker Must Accompany

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2019Sold$410,000-1.2%$273/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10335533 Report a problem
    5/15/2019Pending sale$415,000$277/sqft
    Source: Dream Town Realty #10335533 Report a problem
    4/8/2019Listed for sale$415,000+18.6%$277/sqft
    Source: Dream Town Realty #10335533 Report a problem
    6/23/2015Sold$350,000+0.3%$233/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08891558 Report a problem
    4/19/2015Pending sale$349,000$233/sqft
    Source: Mark Allen Realty #08891558 Report a problem
    4/15/2015Listed for sale$349,000+15.2%$233/sqft
    Source: Mark Allen Realty #08891558 Report a problem
    6/25/2010Sold$303,000-0.7%$202/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/23/2010Pending sale$305,000$203/sqft
    Source: Susan Swift #07416064 Report a problem
    1/18/2010Listed for sale$305,000-1%$203/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Lincoln Park Realty #07416064 Report a problem
    10/19/2009Listing removed$308,000$205/sqft
    Source: Susan Swift #07144062 Report a problem
    5/23/2009Listed for sale$308,000$205/sqft
    Source: Susan Swift #07144062 Report a problem
    4/10/2009Listing removed$308,000$205/sqft
    Source: Listhub #07144062 Report a problem
    2/25/2009Price change$308,000-4.9%$205/sqft
    Source: Listhub #07144062 Report a problem
    9/28/2008Listed for sale$324,000$216/sqft
    Source: Listhub #07034093 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Logan Square