Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $509,000

    3100 E Tapps Turn, Bloomington, IN 47401

    4beds
    2,240sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $509,000 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $2,806 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $509,000

    $484,000 - $540,000

    $2,806/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,002/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,002/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Great Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Tub/Shower Combination, Countertops-Solid Surf, Stand Up Shower, Utility Sink
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Window Treatment-Blinds
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck Open
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 530811308023000009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story, Traditional
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Topography: Level
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Dryer-Electric
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Great Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Tub/Shower Combination, Countertops-Solid Surf, Stand Up Shower, Utility Sink
    • Roof: Shingle
    • GarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story, Traditional
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Basement: Unfinished, Full
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Conventional
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room, Gas Log
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: HVAC
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Off Street
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Fencing: Full
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • FoundationDetails: Poured Concrete
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Records
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper
    • Gas: Gas
    • LotSizeSource: Public Records
    • CommunityFeatures: City/Town/Suburb, Near College Campus
    • WaterSource: City
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck Open
    • WindowFeatures: Window Treatment-Blinds
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Public Records
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Public Records
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Records

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2019Sold$350,000+0%
    Source: IRMLS #201918079 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listed for sale$349,900+20.7%$156/sqft
    Source: Sterling Real Estate #201918079 Report a problem
    4/20/2015Sold$290,000-1.5%
    Source: IRMLS #201500267 Report a problem
    4/12/2015Pending sale$294,500$131/sqft
    Source: Sterling Real Estate #201500267 Report a problem
    2/17/2015Price change$294,500-1.5%$131/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201500267 Report a problem
    1/6/2015Listed for sale$299,000$133/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201500267 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,109 +7%$452,800 -2%
    2023$4,775 +21.5%$461,900 +7%
    2022$3,930 +11.9%$431,600 +15.4%
    2021$3,511 +11.2%$373,900 +12.2%
    2020$3,156 +1.3%$333,300 +11.5%
    2019$3,115 +2.5%$299,000 +1.6%
    2018$3,040 +0.7%$294,400 +2.7%
    2017$3,018 $286,700 -1.1%
    2016$3,018 +8.1%$289,900 +10%
    2014$2,792 +4.5%$263,600 +3.3%
    2013$2,673 +4.4%$255,300 +1.3%
    2012$2,560 -6.4%$251,900 -8.4%
    2011$2,735 +0.4%$274,900
    2010$2,724 +9.1%$274,900
    2009$2,497 +16.2%$274,900
    2007$2,149 $274,900 +6.1%
    2006-- $259,000 +24.7%
    2005-- $207,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 47401