Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $400,200

    310 Trappers Run Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    3beds
    1,460sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $400,200 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $2,217 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,200

    $368,000 - $432,000

    $2,217/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,374/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,374/mo

What's special

    Available now! Nice home near bond park with 1st floor master, hardwood laminate floor in entry & kitchen, formal living/family room, formal dining room, kitchen has all appliances, large wooded & private yard, storage closet, back deck. Two other bedrooms and a full bath upstairs. Convenient to shopping, dining, and parks. Welcome Home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0753486092

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cary

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,950
    • Application fee: $90

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/21/2026Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2025Listed for rent$1,950+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2023Listed for rent$1,895+35.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2019Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Block & Associates Realty #2234387 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Price change$1,395-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Block & Associates Realty #2234387 Report a problem
    1/31/2019Listed for rent$1,495+35.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Block & Associates Realty #2234387 Report a problem
    8/14/2014Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Block & Associates Rty/Relocation #1964241 Report a problem
    8/9/2014Listed for rent$1,100+10.6%$1/sqft
    6/18/2011Sold$995$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/6/2011Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Block and Associates Realty #1786099 Report a problem
    5/27/2011Listed for rent$995$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,436 +2.2%$398,545
    2024$3,362 +34.8%$398,545 +61.4%
    2023$2,495 +3.9%$246,990
    2022$2,402 +2%$246,990
    2021$2,354 $246,990
    2020-- $246,990 +29.9%
    2019$2,056 $190,175
    2018$2,056 +10.8%$190,175
    2017$1,855 +1.5%$190,175
    2016$1,828 +6.9%$190,175 +10.8%
    2015$1,710 +6%$171,638
    2014$1,613 $171,638
    2013-- $171,638
    2012-- $171,638
    2011-- $171,638
    2010-- $171,638
    2009-- $171,638
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappers Run