Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $606,700

    310 Spoon Dr, Pocatello, ID 83204

    4beds
    3baths
    4,476sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $606,700 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $2,166 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $606,700

    $552,000 - $667,000

    $2,166/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,511/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,511/mo

What's special

    AMAZING GOLF COURSE LOCATION. THIS HOME SITS AT THE END OF A QUIET CUL-DE-SAC AND IS LOCATED ON THE COUNTRY CLUB GOLF COURSE NEAR THE BEAUTIFUL POND. ABSOLUTELY PERFECT LOCATION WITH PARK LIKE SETTING IN BACK YARD. THE HOME IS CLEAN, UPDATED AND WELL KEPT. LARGE KITCHEN WITH GRANITE AND CORIAN COUNTER TOPS. DOUBLE OVEN. CONVECTION OVEN. LARGE LIVING ROOM, FORMAL DINING AREA, AND MAIN FLOOR FAMILY ROOM. HUGE MASTER SUITE WITH VERY LARGE MASTER BATHROOM FEATURING A HEATED TILE FLOOR. OFFICE. 3 CAR GARAGE. BRICK EXTERIOR. FRESH INTERIOR PAINTING.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,476 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: RPRPPGE002900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pocatello

    Other

    Other facts
    • living_rooms: 1
    • central_air_desc: Yes
    • style_desc: 2 Story
    • grade_school: Indian Hills
    • taxes_annual: 5430

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2017Listing removed$425,000$95/sqft
    Source: East Idaho #556223 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Price change$425,000-12.4%$95/sqft
    Source: East Idaho #556223 Report a problem
    1/18/2017Listed for sale$485,000$108/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - East Idaho #556223 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,863 -1.1%$611,824 +11.5%
    2024$4,916 +19.9%$548,717 -6.5%
    2023$4,101 -32.2%$586,960 -4.7%
    2022$6,047 +1.9%$615,831 +33.6%
    2021$5,933 +15.9%$461,072 +7.9%
    2020$5,118 -16.1%$427,329 +2.4%
    2019$6,100 $417,268 +23.7%
    2018$6,100 +16.5%$337,347
    2017$5,235 +0.8%$337,347
    2016$5,195 -1.3%$337,347
    2015$5,265 -3.1%--
    2012$5,430 +22.5%$309,453
    2011$4,433 -2.6%--
    2010$4,553 +10104.1%--
    2009$45 $330,111

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83204