Skip main navigation
Sold for $80,000
  • $80,000

    310 S Lincoln St, Bushnell, FL 33513

    3beds
    1,092sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $123,700 Zestimate®
    $73/sqft
    $1,729 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $123,700

    $98,000 - $153,000

    $1,729/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $413/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $413/mo

What's special

    Calling all weekend warriors looking for a Fixer Upper. 3/1 home with a screened in porch. Located on almost half an acre. Beautiful corner lot on paved road. Close proximity to local restaurants, post office, and various shopping. Easy access to I-75 making traveling to Tampa, Ocala and the Villages very simple. AS-IS! CASH ONLY!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Irene Grimaldo 352-540-8395,

    CENTURY 21 PRIME PROPERTY RESOURCES INC 352-793-6911

    Bought with:

    Kristi Lowery, 3324350

    COLDWELL BANKER TONY HUBBARD

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: G5064620MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lake and Sumter

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Room3
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Room4
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Room5
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 6x8
    Kitchen
    • Description: Room1
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Living room
    • Description: Room2
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13x16
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,256
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Porch, Screened, Side Porch
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 160 x 125
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: N16R035
    • Zoning: RSF-6
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Crawlspace
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bushnell

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2023Sold$80,000-5.9%$73/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5064620 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Pending sale$85,000$78/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5064620 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listed for sale$85,000$78/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5064620 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Pending sale$85,000$78/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5064620 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Listed for sale$85,000$78/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5064620 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$630 -23.6%$44,990 -10.3%
    2023$825 +21%$50,160 +44%
    2022$682 -2.5%$34,840 +10%
    2021$699 +2.3%$31,680 +10%
    2020$683 $28,800 -38.9%
    2019$683 +3%$47,100 +28.9%
    2018$663 +18.5%$36,540 +68.8%
    2017$560 +18.9%$21,650
    2016$471 -1.1%$21,650
    2015$476 -2.1%$21,650
    2014$486 -2.2%$21,650 -21.2%
    2013$497 $27,470
    2012-- $27,470 -6.5%
    2011-- $29,378
    2010-- $29,378 -3.4%
    2009-- $30,408 -6%
    2008-- $32,340 -0.3%
    2007-- $32,440 +20.4%
    2006-- $26,940 -0.8%
    2005-- $27,160 +42.5%
    2004-- $19,060 +2.1%
    2003-- $18,660 -11.8%
    2002-- $21,160 +44.3%
    2001-- $14,660 +9.7%
    2000-- $13,360 +6.4%
    1999-- $12,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33513