Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $14,090

    310 E Carolina St, Williamston, SC 29697

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $930 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $930/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $930/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $930/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $66/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $66/mo

What's special

    2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Williamston, this comfortable 2-bedroom home features its own laundry hookup, a roomy kitchen and bathroom, and comes equipped with a stove and refrigerator. The additional laundry area provides extra space for storage or everyday use. Enjoy the large, covered front porchan ideal spot to unwind and take in the quiet, peaceful setting. $845/ month ($825 base rent + $20 rbp).com/rental-application Contact us to schedule a showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2440305022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Williamston

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $845

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/24/2026Listing removed$825
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$825-5.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listed for rent$875+16.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/16/2021Listed for rent$750
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/30/2021Sold$15,000+1400%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2017Sold$1,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$488 +7.6%$850
    2023$453 +4.9%$850
    2022$432 +27%$850 +39.3%
    2021$340 +2%$610
    2020$334 $610
    2019$334 $610
    2018$334 +1.8%$610
    2017$328 $610 +10.9%
    2016-- $550
    2015-- $550
    2014-- $550
    2013-- $550 -6.8%
    2012-- $590 -36.6%
    2011-- $930
    2010-- $930
    2009-- $930
    2008-- $930
    2007-- $930 +78.8%
    2006-- $520
    2005-- $520 +2%
    2004-- $510
    2003-- $510 +45.7%
    2002-- $350
    2001-- $350
    2000-- $350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29697