31 Tappan Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702
Home value
$536,300
$483,000 - $601,000
$3,972/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,972/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,972/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,410/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,410/mo
Listing updated:
Sharlene P. Alexander Bleier 631-351-6000,
Island Advantage Realty LLC 631-351-6000,
Karin J. Hopkins 631-351-6000,
Island Advantage Realty LLC
Daniel Lopez Betancurt, 10401322021
Property Professionals Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Description: Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Description: Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Description: Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Description: Full Renovated Bathroom w/jetted tub
- Level: First
Den
- Description: Den/Recreation Area/Playroom/Man Cave/Billiard
- Level: Basement
Dining room
- Description: Formal Dining Room/Can be converted to a 4th Bedroom
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Description: Renovated Kitchen/New Cabinets, Counters, SS Appliances, Island for seating and more storage
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Quartz/Quartzite Counters, Recessed Lighting, Storage
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Casement
- Basement: Finished
- Attic: Partial
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,297
- Total interior livable area: 1,297 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 7,200 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Near School, Private, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 0102008000100077000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1950
- Major remodel year: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Babylon
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/30/2025 | Sold | $645,000-2.1%$497/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Pending sale | $659,000$508/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Price change | $659,000-0.8%$508/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Price change | $664,000-0.7%$512/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Price change | $669,000-0.7%$516/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $674,000$520/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $674,000+36.1%$520/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Sold | $495,327+18.7%$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Sold | $417,311$322/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,660 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,660 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,660 |
| 2022 | -- | $2,660 |
| 2021 | -- | $2,660 |
| 2020 | -- | $2,660 |
| 2019 | -- | $2,660 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,660 |
| 2017 | $7,929 | $2,660 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,660 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,660 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,660 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,660 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,660 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,660 |
| 2007 | $5,040 +17% | $2,660 |
| 2005 | $4,307 +9.6% | $2,660 |
| 2004 | $3,929 +8.3% | $2,660 |
| 2003 | $3,629 +1.4% | $2,660 |
| 2002 | $3,578 | $2,660 |
| 2001 | -- | $2,660 |
| 2000 | $3,647 | $2,660 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 11702