Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $358,600

    31 Rand Way, Dawsonville, GA 30534

    4beds
    1,739sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    7,056 Square Feet Lot
    $358,600 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $2,128 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,600

    $341,000 - $377,000

    $2,128/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,114/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,114/mo

What's special

    This 1739 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 31 Rand Way, Dawsonville, GA 30534.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,739 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,056 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 093009050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

• Age Desc: Resale
    • Appliance Desc: Smoke/Fire Alarm, Elec Ovn/Rng/Ctop, Elec Water Heater
    • Bedroom Desc: Bdrm On Main Lev, Mstr On Main, Split Bdrm Plan
    • Construction Desc: Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Cooling Desc: Ceiling Fans
    • Energy Features: Thermal Pane Wdws
    • Exterior: Prof Landscaping, Fenced Yard, 1-2 Step Entry
    • Basement Desc: Slab/None
    • Interior: Double Vnty Other, Trey Ceilings, Wall/Wall Carpet, Disp Attic Stairs
    • Home Warranty: Negotiable
    • Lot Desc: Level, Level Driveway, Private Backyard, Sloped
    • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Counter Top - Laminated, Breakfast Room
    • Parking Desc: Kitchen Level, 2 Car Garage, Auto Garage Door
    • Laundry Features/Location: Laundry Room, Main Level
    • Master Bath Features: Double Vanity, Garden Tub, Sep Tub/Shower
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Undergrnd Utils, Walk to Schools
    • Property Category: Residential Detached
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Roof Type: Shingle
    • Rooms Desc: Great Room
    • Setting: Other
    • Style: Traditional, Ranch
    • Water Source: Public Water
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • High School: Dawson County
    • Elementary School: Robinson
    • Owner Financing?: 0
    • Tax Year: 2016
    • Tennis on Property?: 0
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Taxes: 1380
    • Sewer Desc: Public Sewer
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Middle School: Dawson County
    • Tax ID: 093-000-009-050

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/6/2017Sold$180,000-2.7%$104/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5898182 Report a problem
    8/28/2017Pending sale$184,900$106/sqft
    Source: Power Realty Partners LLC #5898182 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Listed for sale$184,900+6.9%$106/sqft
    Source: Power Realty Partners LLC #5898182 Report a problem
    2/8/2008Sold$172,900$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,120 -0.1%$135,320 +2.2%
    2024$2,121 -2%$132,440 -1%
    2023$2,165 -3.8%$133,720 +24.9%
    2022$2,250 +17.5%$107,040 +23.5%
    2021$1,915 -1%$86,640 +3.4%
    2020$1,935 $83,760 +12.4%
    2019$1,935 +11.5%$74,520
    2018$1,734 +18.9%$74,520 +22.1%
    2017$1,459 $61,010 +5.8%
    2016$1,459 +5.8%$57,690
    2015$1,380 +18.5%$57,690 +26.3%
    2014$1,164 $45,680 +20.6%
    2013$1,164 $37,863
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30534