Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,469,600

    31 Knickerbocker Ln, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    5beds
    3,257sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $1,469,600 Zestimate®
    $451/sqft
    $7,715 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,469,600

    $1.35M - $1.60M

    $7,715/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,931/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,931/mo

What's special

    The 2-Story Entrance Foyer WELCOMES you to this Magnificent Colonial in the sought out town with Blue-Ribbon Schools. A stunning Custom Cherry Wood Library, Formal Dining Rm, EIK w/breakfast bar has an open concept to Living Rm w/Fireplace, Mud/Laundry Rm and Bath complete the Main Floor. Glass Sliders leads you to a private beautiful backyard w/built-in Fire Pit, Gas BBQ, Patio w/recessed lighting**PERFECT for entertaining!! This home boasts 4 generous Bedrooms and Full Bath plus the Spacious Master Bedroom Suite w/high ceilings, Sitting Area, Walk-in Closet and Master Bath. Family Rm, Bath and Home Entertainment w/Surround Sound completes your full finished Basement. Home features: Sprinklers, Security System, Generator andBRAND NEW AC Unit (August 2019) and much more!!! A MUST SEE!!! - Basement: Family Rm, Home Entertainment w/Surround Sound, Bath and Storage

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,257 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 430130200000001401

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Old Tappan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2020Listing removed$999,995$307/sqft
    Source: Terrie O'Connor Realtors #1947342 Report a problem
    2/10/2020Price change$999,995-2.4%$307/sqft
    Source: Terrie O'Connor Realtors #1947342 Report a problem
    10/14/2019Listed for sale$1,025,000+86.4%$315/sqft
    Source: Terrie O'Connor Realtors #1947342 Report a problem
    10/27/1999Sold$550,000+132.1%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/1999Sold$237,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,836 $810,000
    2024$17,836 +2.2%$810,000
    2023$17,447 +1.2%$810,000
    2022$17,237 -5.6%$810,000 -5.8%
    2021$18,260 +2.9%$860,100
    2020$17,744 +2.2%$860,100
    2019$17,355 $860,100
    2018$17,355 +3.3%$860,100
    2017$16,798 +1.6%$860,100
    2016$16,531 +2.7%$860,100
    2015$16,092 +3.1%$860,100
    2014$15,602 +7.8%$860,100
    2013$14,467 $860,100
    2012$14,467 +0.5%$860,100
    2011$14,400 +1.4%$860,100 +29.7%
    2010$14,201 +3.6%$663,300
    2009$13,710 $663,300
    2007-- $663,300
    2006-- $663,300
    2005-- $663,300
    2004-- $663,300
    2003-- $663,300
    2002-- $663,300 +38.9%
    2001-- $477,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07675