Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $300,700

    31 Greene St, Troy, NY 12180

    4beds
    3baths
    1,834sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $300,700 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $2,857 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,700

    $274,000 - $328,000

    $2,857/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,052/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,052/mo

What's special

    Open Sun. 3/6 1-3. 4 bedroom, 3 full bath Charming Colonial in a quiet Brunswick neighborhood, School 18 district. 1st floor bedroom w/full bath, new family room addition with cathedral ceilings and tons of natural light. Hardwood floors, newer kitchen, freshly painted throughout. New roof '08, new furnace '11, new chimney liner '11. Some replacement windows, hot water baseboard heat. Large newer back deck and enclosed front porch. Priced well below appraised value!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,834 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3822009020819

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Troy

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/6/2016Sold$147,000+5.1%$80/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201600209 Report a problem
    3/14/2016Pending sale$139,900$76/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. #201600209 Report a problem
    2/23/2016Price change$139,900-6.7%$76/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #201600209 Report a problem
    2/11/2016Price change$149,900-6.3%$82/sqft
    1/23/2016Price change$159,900-5.9%$87/sqft
    1/18/2016Price change$169,900-5.6%$93/sqft
    1/5/2016Listed for sale$179,900+19.9%$98/sqft
    9/12/2013Sold$150,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2008Sold$150,000-3.2%$82/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #28118283 Report a problem
    8/31/2008Listed for sale$154,900$84/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #28118283 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $36,800
    2024-- $36,800
    2023-- $36,800
    2022-- $36,800
    2021-- $36,800
    2020-- $36,800
    2019-- $36,800
    2018-- $36,800
    2017$4,850 $36,800
    2016-- $36,800
    2015-- $36,800
    2014-- $36,800
    2013-- $36,800
    2012-- $36,800
    2011-- $36,800 +33.8%
    2010-- $27,500 -6.8%
    2009-- $29,500
    2008-- $29,500
    2007-- $29,500
    2006-- $29,500
    2005-- $29,500
    2004-- $29,500
    2003-- $29,500
    2002-- $29,500
    2001-- $29,500 +7.3%
    2000-- $27,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12180