Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $547,800

    31 Carroll Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    1,964sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $547,800 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $3,908 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $547,800

    $520,000 - $575,000

    $3,908/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,742/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,742/mo

What's special

    This home is truly a gem! Very spacious Four bedrooms, 2 full baths. Open floorplan is great for entertaining. Living room has floor to ceiling brick fireplace. Fourth bedroom downstairs with seperate entrance for privacy. You will be surprised by all the space this home has to offer. Gorgeous mountain views from the privacy of your own deck. Minutes to Metro-North and all major highways. Unbelievable home!!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Electric Dryer Connection, Gas Stove Connection, Washer Connection, Gas Dryer Connection, Sliding Glass Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,964 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896257049134800000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • ELECTRICITY: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amps
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Storage Shed/Out Bldg, Outside Lighting, Landscaped
    • HEATING: Zoned
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Electric Dryer Connection, Gas Stove Connection, Washer Connection, Gas Dryer Connection, Sliding Glass Doors
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • OTHER ROOMS: Laundry/Util. Room
    • PARK/GARAGE: 1 Car

DateEventPrice
    10/5/2017Sold$329,900$168/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4731227 Report a problem
    9/13/2017Pending sale$329,900$168/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #4731227 Report a problem
    7/10/2017Listed for sale$329,900+15.8%$168/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #4731227 Report a problem
    1/14/2016Sold$285,000+3.7%$145/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4546446 Report a problem
    1/13/2016Pending sale$274,900$140/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES FK #345193 Report a problem
    1/13/2016Listed for sale$274,900$140/sqft
    10/23/2015Listing removed$274,900$140/sqft
    10/14/2015Listed for sale$274,900+111.5%$140/sqft
    Source: BHHS Hudson Valley Properties #4546446 Report a problem
    6/16/2015Sold$130,000-29.7%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/2014Listing removed$184,900$94/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES FK #333661 Report a problem
    10/27/2014Price change$184,900-2.4%$94/sqft
    9/30/2014Price change$189,500-2.8%$96/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES FK #329641 Report a problem
    7/23/2014Price change$194,900-6.7%$99/sqft
    7/9/2014Price change$209,000-7.1%$106/sqft
    6/19/2014Listed for sale$225,000+77.2%$115/sqft
    6/19/1996Sold$127,000-5.2%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/1993Sold$134,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $456,300 +9.4%
    2023-- $417,200 +10.5%
    2022-- $377,600 +9.3%
    2021-- $345,600 +8%
    2020-- $320,000
    2019-- $320,000 +7.1%
    2018-- $298,900 +4.9%
    2017$7,102 $285,000
    2016-- $285,000 +19.5%
    2015-- $238,500
    2014-- $238,500 -6.3%
    2012-- $254,500 -7.4%
    2011-- $274,800 -3%
    2010-- $283,400 -8.7%
    2009-- $310,300 -1.5%
    2008-- $315,000 +221.4%
    2006-- $98,000
    2005-- $98,000
    2004-- $98,000
    2003-- $98,000
    2002-- $98,000
    2001-- $98,000
    2000-- $98,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590