Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $331,900

    31 Buxton Ct, Southampton, NJ 08088

    2beds
    2baths
    1,275sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $331,900 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $2,417 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $331,900

    $312,000 - $352,000

    $2,417/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,331/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,331/mo

What's special

    This is the ONE! Pride of ownership shows throughout this beautiful, turn-key Warwick model with an open floor plan. Your friends & family will love being able to relax, socialize, and enjoy that weekend Scrabble game here. Summer barbecues will be a breeze with plenty of room for the buffet on the screened-in porch. A short walk to Cedar Lake is the perfect place to take your grandkids fishing for their first catch, and if it's too hot for fishing they will never forget a trip to the pool. There is always something to do here if you want to! The roof was replaced in 2008 and the high-efficiency Lennox HVAC system was replaced last year. You will breathe easy with the integrated whole-house humidifier that combats the dry winter air. Other great features include recessed lighting, parquet & hardwood floors, tile in the bathrooms, a skylight in the sitting/makeup area(that looks like a light), a walk-in closet in the MB, lots of storage space, and all appliances are included. Start making new memories today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,275 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 330270200004400019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Southampton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/19/2013Sold$155,000$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/2013Price change$155,000-11.4%$122/sqft
    Source: Better Homes Realty #6175576 Report a problem
    2/26/2013Listed for sale$175,000$137/sqft
    Source: Better Homes Realty #6175576 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,424 +3.8%$134,100
    2024$4,260 $134,100
    2023-- $134,100
    2022$4,110 +2.2%$134,100
    2021$4,020 +4.5%$134,100
    2020$3,847 +2.4%$134,100
    2019$3,757 -0.4%$134,100
    2018$3,771 +2.2%$134,100
    2017$3,690 +3.3%$134,100
    2016$3,574 +3.7%$134,100
    2015$3,448 +10.8%$134,100
    2014$3,111 +0.3%$134,100
    2013$3,103 +12.2%$134,100
    2012$2,766 -0.5%$134,100 +49%
    2011$2,779 -6.5%$90,000
    2010$2,974 +1%$90,000
    2009$2,943 +1%$90,000
    2008$2,915 +1.6%$90,000
    2007$2,870 +6.1%$90,000
    2006$2,705 +8.1%$90,000
    2005$2,502 +8.3%$90,000
    2004$2,311 $90,000
    2003-- $90,000 -1.1%
    2002-- $91,000
    2001-- $91,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08088