Here is your chance to put your stamp on a well maintained home with 3 large bedrooms and a massive .36 acre lot in the coveted Harlow Rd area. This home is a wonderful blank canvas ready for your interior finishing touches, landscaping, gardens and some peaceful outdoor living! Imagine transforming this solid property into your dream space inside and out! With plenty of room to roam and a layout full of potential, this is the perfect project for a handy homeowner or investor. Seize the chance to build value and make this house your home.
Active
$575,000
3095 Dapple Way, Eugene, OR 97401
3beds
1,417sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1954
0.36 Acres Lot
$566,300 Zestimate®
$406/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful outdoor living
- 1 day |
- 369 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Merrill Moore 541-543-8354,
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 220417571
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Ceiling Fan, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Ceiling Fan
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Bathroom
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,417
- Total interior livable area: 1,417 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Ground Level, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 15000 to 19999
Details
- Additional structures: ToolShed
- Parcel number: 0240802
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Eugene
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $406/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $551,063
- Annual tax amount: $5,043
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Rehab,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$566,300
$538,000 - $595,000
$2,097/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000+242.9%$406/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2003 | Sold | $167,700$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,043 +1.3% | $258,850 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,981 +2.6% | $251,311 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,854 +4% | $243,992 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,666 +6.5% | $236,886 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,383 -0.4% | $229,987 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,398 +3.5% | $223,289 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,248 +6.2% | $216,786 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $210,472 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,998 +4.7% | $204,342 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,819 +2.9% | $198,390 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,712 +3.4% | $192,612 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,590 +7.2% | $187,002 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,348 +11.9% | $181,555 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,992 | $176,267 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $171,133 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $166,149 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $161,310 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $156,612 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $152,050 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $147,621 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $143,321 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $139,147 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $135,094 +3% |
| 2002 | -- | $131,159 +3% |
| 2001 | -- | $127,339 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $123,630 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Harlow
Getting around
38 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Holt Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.4 mi
- 3/10Monroe Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.7 mi
- 6/10Sheldon High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Bertha Holt
- Middle: Monroe
- High: Sheldon
Source: RMLS (OR). This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Oregon