Skip main navigation
Sold for $659,900
  • $659,900

    309 Yellow Hill Rd, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

    2beds
    1,930sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    3.13 Acres Lot
    $691,100 Zestimate®
    $342/sqft
    $2,759 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $691,100

    $657,000 - $726,000

    $2,759/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,010/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,010/mo

What's special

    Set on over three acres of privacy, this stunning ranch blends modern comfort with timeless charm. The open-concept layout showcases cathedral ceilings, gleaming hardwood floors, and abundant natural light throughout. The gourmet kitchen offers granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, a large island, and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly connecting to the dining and living areas for easy entertaining. The spacious main suite features hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, and a luxurious en suite with a whirlpool tub and double vanity. Enjoy quiet mornings on the porch or relax in the peaceful wooded surroundings. With a full basement, attached two-car garage, and central air, this meticulously maintained home offers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and tranquility—an ideal retreat just minutes from city conveniences.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ronald Rusin 508-509-3792,

    Lamacchia Realty, Inc. 508-677-3629

    Bought with:

    Charles O'Gara

    Amaral & Associates RE

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73455551

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: First
    • Area: 494
    • Dimensions: 19 x 26
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Yes
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool Soaking Tub, Double Vanity
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded
    • Level: First
    • Area: 91
    • Dimensions: 7 x 13
    Dining room
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Deck - Exterior, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Slider
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Cabinets - Upgraded, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Slider, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Stove
    • Level: First
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Living room
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Deck - Exterior, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
    • Area: 425
    • Dimensions: 25 x 17
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor
    Features
    • Closet, Recessed Lighting, Mud Room
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Screens
    • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Garage Access,Concrete
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,930
    • Total interior livable area: 1,930 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,930

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 12
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved Drive, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 10
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Exterior, Porch
    • Exterior features: Porch, Rain Gutters, Screens, Stone Wall
    Lot
    • Size: 3.13 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Foundation area: 0
    • Parcel number: M:0W38 B:0000 L:0056,3425262
    • Zoning: R-80

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Conventional (2x4-2x6)
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Private
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
    Location
    • Region: North Dartmouth

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/31/2025Sold$659,900$342/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73455551 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Listed for sale$659,900+779.9%$342/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73455551 Report a problem
    8/25/2009Sold$75,000$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,052 +6.5%$615,900 +6.9%
    2024$6,623 +0.1%$576,400 +6.9%
    2023$6,616 +13.1%$539,200 +16.3%
    2022$5,852 +2.2%$463,700 +12%
    2021$5,724 +1.8%$413,900 +6.4%
    2020$5,622 -0.2%$389,100 +0.8%
    2019$5,631 +2.3%$386,200 +2.6%
    2018$5,504 +8.8%$376,500 +4.2%
    2017$5,057 +5.3%$361,200 +2.5%
    2016$4,803 -0.8%$352,400 -4.8%
    2015$4,840 +52.5%$370,000 +46.7%
    2014$3,174 +77%$252,300 +67.9%
    2013$1,793 +0.5%$150,300 -7.5%
    2012$1,784 +6.3%$162,500 -12.5%
    2010$1,679 -4.8%$185,700 -15.1%
    2009$1,764 +5.1%$218,800
    2008$1,678 -6.3%$218,800 -12.2%
    2007$1,790 $249,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02747