Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    309 Trinity Ct #9-3009, Princeton, NJ 08540

    2beds
    1baths
    1,008sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1990
    16 Square Feet Lot
    $404,100 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $2,366 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $404,100

    $360,000 - $457,000

    $2,366/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,198/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,198/mo

What's special

    3rd floor Arbor. A bright and cheerful home. No more red wall. Neutral colors and beige carpet. Black slate fireplace. Vaulted ceiling in living-dining room. Kitchen has counter extension. Walk in closet in master bedroom. Tenant pays for all utilities including water and sewer. Tenant to obtain insurance. Tenant has use of the swimming pool and tennis courts. Landlord pays association fees. Long term lease possible. NO PETS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 16 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 130000700000015131C3009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Princeton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $298 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Range hood
    • AssociationFeeFrequency \ Annual
    • BasementType \ None
    • BedroomMaster1Level \ Main
    • BedroomSecond1Level \ Main
    • CommunityFeeIncludes \ AllGroundFee
    • CommunityFeeIncludes \ CAM
    • CommunityFeeIncludes \ Lawn Maintenance
    • CommunityFeeIncludes \ Management
    • CommunityFeeIncludes \ Sewer
    • CommunityFeeIncludes \ Snow Removal
    • CommunityFeeIncludes \ Trash Removal
    • CommunityFeeIncludes \ Water
    • Cooling System: central
    • Design \ 3+Story
    • InteriorSquareFeetSource \ Assessor
    • Kitchen1Level \ Main
    • LaundryType \ MainFlrLndry
    • LivingRoomLevel \ Main
    • LocaleListingStatus \ ACTIVE
    • LotDescription \ LevelLot
    • MLS Listing ID: 7033579

DateEventPrice
    7/3/2023Sold$275,000$273/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2017Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Princeton #7033579 Report a problem
    8/9/2017Listed for rent$1,600+3.2%$2/sqft
    7/1/2014Listing removed$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Princeton #6359672 Report a problem
    3/29/2014Listed for rent$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: BHHS #6359672 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,259 $204,200
    2024$6,259 +6.4%$204,200
    2023$5,881 +0.8%$204,200
    2022$5,832 +1.9%$204,200
    2021$5,726 +1.2%$204,200
    2020$5,660 +0.9%$204,200
    2019$5,607 +2.1%$204,200
    2018$5,491 +2.2%$204,200
    2017$5,373 +2.4%$204,200
    2016$5,248 +1.2%$204,200
    2015$5,187 +2.1%$204,200
    2014$5,078 $204,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08540