Skip main navigation
Sold for $224,294
  • $224,294

    309 Trapper Ln, Fountain, CO 80817

    2beds
    880sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1984
    1,512 Square Feet Lot
    $216,900 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $1,315 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $216,900

    $204,000 - $230,000

    $1,315/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,315/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,315/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,313/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,313/mo

What's special

    This charming townhouse in Fountain, CO, offers a comfortable and convenient lifestyle w/ No monthly HOA dues. The lower level features an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area, highlighted by a cozy fireplace that adds warmth and character to the space. The kitchen is fully equipped with a range oven, refrigerator, and dishwasher, and offers a walkout to the enclosed backyard, making it easy to enjoy outdoor dining or relaxation. Adjacent to the kitchen, the laundry room houses the included washer and dryer, along with a convenient half bath. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms, each with large closets, a full bathroom, and a handy linen closet. The home is designed for relaxation, with storm doors on both the front and back entrances, allowing for a refreshing breezeway. Located in a quiet neighborhood near Fountain Creek Trail, this townhouse also boasts a low-maintenance front yard and an assigned parking spot right in front.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tsutomu Wakino MRP 719-380-1688,

    Keller Williams Partners

    Bought with:

    Sarah Sobotka

    Keller Williams Partners

    Source: elevateMLS,MLS#: 8554597MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: 220v in Kitchen, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl/Linoleum
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 880
    • Total interior livable area: 880 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 880
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Garage Amenities (None)
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Bi-level
    Lot
    • Size: 1,512 sqft
    • Features: Level, Hiking Trail, Front Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5531411005

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Municipal

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fountain

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2024Sold$224,294-0.3%$255/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #8554597 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Contingent$225,000$256/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #8554597 Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listed for sale$225,000$256/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #8554597 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Listing removed$225,000$256/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #8554597 Report a problem
    8/17/2024Listed for sale$225,000+150.3%$256/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #8554597 Report a problem
    3/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/3/2016Sold$89,900+26.8%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2011Listing removed$70,900$81/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/29/2009Price change$70,900-0.8%$81/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2009Listed for sale$71,500-2.1%$81/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/18/2007Sold$73,000+62.9%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2007Sold$44,825-41.9%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2006Sold$77,108+6.4%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2000Sold$72,500+45%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/1997Sold$50,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$545 -10.9%$15,120
    2023$612 +7.8%$15,120 +44.1%
    2022$568 $10,490 -2.7%
    2021-- $10,780 +40.7%
    2020$412 +1.9%$7,660
    2019$404 +31.8%$7,660 +34.9%
    2018$307 -1.2%$5,680
    2017$311 +1.2%$5,680
    2016$307 -0.1%$5,680
    2015$307 +4.4%$5,680 +4%
    2014$294 $5,460
    2013-- --
    2012-- $5,960
    2011$332 $5,960 -6.9%
    2010-- $6,400
    2009-- $6,400 -7.1%
    2008-- $6,890
    2006-- $6,890 +23.3%
    2004-- $5,590
    2003$304 +1.9%$5,590 +1.5%
    2002$298 +3.1%$5,510 +13.1%
    2001$289 $4,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80817