Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $304,200

    309 Sapphire Ln, Rapid City, SD 57701

    2beds
    1,280sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $304,200 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $1,806 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $304,200

    $286,000 - $322,000

    $1,806/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,923/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,923/mo

What's special

    Alluring Home! Gorgeous one-level townhome with an open floor plan and vaulted ceilings. Beautiful, large cherry kitchen with ample dining area. Two bedrooms including a large master suite with walk-in closet, master bathroom featuring double vanity sinks. Walk in from the oversized double car garage into a mud, laundry/storage area. Underground sprinkler system. Patio for entertaining. Great location in southeast Rapid City with easy access to all the city has to offer! $1,775 + tenant is responsible for all utilities. $1,775 security deposit. No pets. NOTE: Renters insurance is required with all CCPM properties.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Double Vanity, WD Hookup, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck/Patio, Master Suite, No Utilities included in rent, Sprinkler System, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3819102030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rapid City

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,775

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/14/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/4/2024Listing removed$1,775$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Price change$1,775-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2024Listed for rent$1,800+38.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Green Realty Report a problem
    9/1/2019Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Green Realty Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,453 0%$260,900 +2.8%
    2024$3,453 +6.7%$253,900 +3.5%
    2023$3,236 +5%$245,400 +15.2%
    2022$3,082 $213,100 +14.3%
    2021-- $186,400 +2.8%
    2020$3,097 +4.1%$181,300 +5.6%
    2019$2,976 +0.4%$171,700 +1.2%
    2018$2,964 +7.8%$169,700 +5.1%
    2017$2,749 $161,400 +12.6%
    2016$2,749 +2.4%$143,400 +0.8%
    2015$2,684 $142,200 +4.1%
    2014$2,684 $136,600 -0.4%
    2012-- $137,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 57701