Skip main navigation
Sold for $620,000
  • $620,000

    309 Sapphire Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    1 Acres Lot
    $655,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,213 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $655,300

    $583,000 - $734,000

    $3,213/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,213/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,213/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,086/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,086/mo

What's special

    FULLY RENOVATED! Step into this beautifully renovated home boasting 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 fully renovated bathrooms, designed with a modern aesthetic and an open-concept floor plan. The gourmet kitchen features sleek, stainless steel appliances, complemented by stylish new granite countertops. A standout feature is the bonus summer kitchen with walkout access to the yard from the fully finished basement, which includes a private entry, a separate bathroom, and ample living space, offers great potential as a rental or in-law suite. This home spans over 2,400 sq. ft. of space with a new roof, HVAC system, water softener, and all-new light fixtures. The inviting mahogany entry deck and seamless flow from the basement to the main home truly unify the space.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Borrero 917-681-2603,

    RE/MAX Homeland Realtors

    Bought with:

    Glenn W Roth, 1433999

    Roth Group Real Estate

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22429511MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Bedroom
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Area: 63
    • Dimensions: 7 x 9
    Bathroom
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Other
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Other
    • Area: 69.6
    • Dimensions: 11.6 x 6
    Bonus room
    • Area: 165.85
    • Dimensions: 15.5 x 10.7
    Dining room
    • Area: 81
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Family room
    • Area: 258.4
    • Dimensions: 19 x 13.6
    Kitchen
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Laundry
    • Area: 59.25
    • Dimensions: 7.5 x 7.9
    Rec room
    • Area: 352
    • Dimensions: 16 x 22
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr, Dec Molding, Recessed Lighting
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
    • Basement: Ceilings - High,Finished,Full,Heated,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved, Asphalt, Driveway, On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Oversized
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1201102000000035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Custom,Raised Ranch,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

DateEventPrice
    11/25/2024Sold$620,000+7.1%
    Source: MoreMLS #22429511 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Pending sale$579,000
    Source: MoreMLS #22429511 Report a problem
    10/12/2024Listed for sale$579,000-3.5%
    Source: MoreMLS #22429511 Report a problem
    10/2/2024Listing removed$599,900
    Source: MoreMLS #22421859 Report a problem
    8/25/2024Pending sale$599,900
    Source: MoreMLS #22421859 Report a problem
    7/31/2024Listed for sale$599,900+163.1%
    Source: MoreMLS #22421859 Report a problem
    2/14/2019Listing removed$2,850
    Source: Keller Williams Shore Properties #21845564 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Listed for rent$2,850
    12/1/2016Sold$228,000-2.9%
    Source: MoreMLS #21632916 Report a problem
    9/20/2016Price change$234,900-2.1%
    Source: Crossroads Realty Inc - Reo Division #21632916 Report a problem
    6/28/2016Price change$239,900-2.4%
    Source: Keller Williams - Monmouth/Ocean #21614904 Report a problem
    4/16/2016Listed for sale$245,900-16.6%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean #21614904 Report a problem
    4/17/2007Sold$295,000+163.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/1995Sold$112,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$7,571 +2%$293,100
    2022$7,424 $293,100
    2021$7,424 +2.6%$293,100
    2020$7,234 +22.8%$293,100 +19.6%
    2019$5,892 +2.5%$245,000
    2018$5,750 +1.7%$245,000
    2017$5,652 +2.1%$245,000
    2016$5,537 +2.7%$245,000
    2015$5,390 +2.7%$245,000
    2014$5,248 +3.7%$245,000
    2013$5,059 +1.4%$245,000
    2012$4,991 +6.3%$245,000
    2011$4,697 +3.1%$245,000
    2010$4,557 -0.2%$245,000
    2009$4,565 +1.9%$245,000 +119.9%
    2008$4,481 $111,400 +1.4%
    2007-- $109,900
    2006$3,982 $109,900
    2004-- $109,900
    2003-- $109,900
    2002-- $109,900
    2001-- $109,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08527