Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $124,400

    309 E Pinzon St, Tuscola, IL 61953

    4beds
    0baths
    2,448sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $124,400 Zestimate®
    $51/sqft
    $2,035 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $124,400

    $90,000 - $163,000

    $2,035/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $714/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $714/mo

What's special

    ROOM FOR EVERYONE!! This home sits on a larger corner lot with fenced back yard. Features large living room with fireplace, dining room and additional rec room upstairs. All new flooring, paint and appliances. You dont want to miss this one!!??? To report any concerns with a listing broker/agent or to report any property condition or other concern needing escalation, please call: 1-877-617-5274.Buyers should obtain a free prequalification letter from Wells Fargo Home Mortgage or an entity which is a joint venture with Wells Fargo Home Mortgage by working directly with a mortgage consultant or going online at www.wellsfargo.com (Include HMC name, telephone number and/or website here, INCLUDE NMLSR ID) Buyers also have the option to provide proof of other credit decision financing or a NACA (Neighborhood Assistance Corporation of America) Qualification Letter.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 0.75
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,448 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090234340005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tuscola

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/17/2014Sold$64,900$27/sqft
    Source: CIBR #4220010 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,652 +11.8%$43,106 +15.4%
    2023$2,372 -14.4%$37,350 -13.9%
    2022$2,772 +3.4%$43,401 +5.9%
    2021$2,681 +1.7%$40,983 +4.9%
    2020$2,636 +0.9%$39,068
    2019$2,613 -17.5%$39,068 -10.6%
    2017$3,167 $43,716 +4.1%
    2015$3,167 +14.7%$42,007 +4.6%
    2014$2,761 -17.3%$40,155 -20.9%
    2013$3,340 $50,739
    2012$3,340 +0.7%$50,739
    2011$3,317 -0.7%$50,739
    2010$3,340 $50,739

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61953