Desirable Coronado Subdivision in Luling with a highly rated school district! This 3BR/2BA home is completely carpet free and features a spacious living room with a wood-burning fireplace, large dining and kitchen areas, and sizable bedrooms throughout. The primary suite offers arched entryways leading to an en suite bath with dual vanities and walk-in closet. Additional features include a one car garage with large driveway and a covered patio. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard with no rear neighbors—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and major highways. Come put your finishing touches and make it your own! A must see!
Active
$255,000
309 Desoto Dr, Luling, LA 70070
3beds
1,860sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
8,341.74 Square Feet Lot
$261,500 Zestimate®
$137/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One car garageFully fenced backyardPrimary suiteArched entrywaysCompletely carpet freeCovered patioLarge driveway
- 40 days |
- 306 |
- 40 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christina King Noto 504-343-5448,
NOLA Living Realty 504-301-9757
Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2550934
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11.8x16.7
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12.2x12.6
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11.8x12.7
Primary bathroom
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 8.5x9.3
Bathroom
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 8.2x8.2
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11.7x18.4
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11.3x10.5
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 14.3x25.1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,788
- Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, One Space
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Porch
- Exterior features: Fence, Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 8,341.74 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 70 x 120
- Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 700700000024
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Very Good Condition
- Year built: 1975
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $256,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,587
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$261,500
$248,000 - $275,000
$2,140/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/8/2025 | Listing removed | $285,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $285,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 -1.5% | $25,600 |
| 2024 | $2,628 +41.2% | $25,600 +53.5% |
| 2023 | $1,861 -4.5% | $16,673 |
| 2022 | $1,950 +19% | $16,673 +20% |
| 2021 | $1,639 -16.8% | $13,896 -16.7% |
| 2020 | $1,970 +15.6% | $16,673 +16% |
| 2019 | $1,705 +0.8% | $14,377 |
| 2018 | $1,692 +109.1% | $14,377 |
| 2017 | $809 +0.1% | $14,377 |
| 2016 | $808 -0.4% | $14,377 -6.3% |
| 2015 | $812 -26.2% | $15,339 |
| 2014 | $1,101 -0.4% | $15,339 |
| 2013 | $1,104 -0.2% | $15,339 |
| 2012 | $1,107 +21.2% | $15,339 +13% |
| 2011 | $913 +31.3% | $13,576 |
| 2010 | $695 +0% | $13,576 0% |
| 2009 | $695 | $13,581 |
| 2008 | -- | $13,581 +6% |
| 2007 | $620 | $12,813 +4.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $12,247 -90.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $134,717 |
| 2004 | -- | $134,717 +1887.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $6,777 |
| 2002 | -- | $6,777 |
| 2001 | -- | $6,777 |
| 2000 | -- | $6,777 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70070