Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $319,990

    3087 Birdsong Ave, Covington, GA 30016

    3beds
    1,654sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $318,500 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,319 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $318,500

    $264,000 - $382,000

    $2,319/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,319/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,319/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,618/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,618/mo

What's special

    Step into this Dogwood home and enjoy the bright natural sunlight that pours into the open concept kitchen and gathering room. This ranch is perfect for entertaining. The spacious homesite adds to the "wow" factor! Come see this home today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jaymie Dimbath 404-777-0267,

    Pulte Realty of Georgia, Inc

    Bought with:

    Shantell Jones, 390308

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10410249MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry
    Heating
    • Central, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall, Upper Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,654
    • Total interior livable area: 1,654 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,654
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Level, Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0013M00000513000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman,Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
    Location
    • Region: Covington
    • Subdivision: Westfield Village

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $650 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Swimming

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/15/2025Sold$319,990-2.6%$193/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10410249 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Pending sale$328,490+3.3%$199/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10410249 Report a problem
    4/7/2025Price change$317,990-0.6%$192/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    3/26/2025Price change$319,990-2.6%$193/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    3/21/2025Price change$328,490+3.3%$199/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    3/18/2025Price change$317,990-3.2%$192/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    2/17/2025Price change$328,490+3.3%$199/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7483722 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Price change$317,990-3.2%$192/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    1/20/2025Price change$328,490+3.3%$199/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    1/8/2025Price change$317,990+0.6%$192/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    12/6/2024Price change$315,990-2.8%$191/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    10/28/2024Price change$325,240+3.6%$197/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10336385 Report a problem
    10/27/2024Price change$313,990-3.5%$190/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    10/1/2024Price change$325,440+4%$197/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7419275 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Price change$312,990-3.8%$189/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    9/18/2024Price change$325,440+4.6%$197/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10336385 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Price change$310,990-3.5%$188/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    7/24/2024Price change$322,240-5%$195/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10336385 Report a problem
    7/21/2024Price change$339,240-1.6%$205/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    7/11/2024Price change$344,740+5.1%$208/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10336385 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Listed for sale$327,990+1.9%$198/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    1/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    1/12/2024Price change$321,990+0.3%$195/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    12/16/2023Listed for sale$320,990$194/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Centex Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30016