3082 Stapp Dr, Eugene, OR 97408
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,333/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,333/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,333/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,200/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,200/mo
Listing updated:
Teri Dibos 541-606-1493,
Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield,
Bryan Dibos 541-606-3052,
Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield
Lorenzo Flores, 201224500
Realty One Group Willamette Valley
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Suite, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walkin Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Exterior Entry
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Dining room
- Features: Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Width: 12
Living room
- Features: Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 420
- Dimensions: 15 x 28
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Suite, Walkin Shower
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,512
- Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Detached, Extra Deep Garage, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Walkin Shower, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Yard, Exterior Entry
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
- Features: Level, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Parcel number: 1280435
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2024 | Sold | $370,000+3.1%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Pending sale | $359,000$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $359,000+220.8%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2011 | Listing removed | $111,900+16.6%$74/sqft |
Source: John L Scott #11144878 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2011 | Sold | $96,000-14.2%$63/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2011 | Price change | $111,900+11.9%$74/sqft |
Source: John L Scott #11144878 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2011 | Price change | $100,000-10.6%$66/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #11144878 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2011 | Price change | $111,900-5.1%$74/sqft |
| 3/19/2011 | Listed for sale | $117,900+10.1%$78/sqft |
Source: JOHN L SCOTT REAL ESTATE #11144878 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2011 | Sold | $107,094-14.9%$71/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/1997 | Sold | $125,900+259.7%$83/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/1996 | Sold | $35,000$23/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $2,599 | $136,789 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,599 +4.7% | $132,805 +8.7% |
| 2016 | $2,482 +20.9% | $122,134 +0.1% |
| 2015 | $2,053 +0.1% | $122,068 +9.4% |
| 2014 | $2,052 +11.4% | $111,593 +3.1% |
| 2013 | $1,842 -7.9% | $108,236 -13.4% |
| 2012 | $2,000 | $124,950 -5.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $132,805 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $128,937 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $125,182 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $121,536 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $117,996 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $114,559 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $111,222 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $107,983 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $104,838 +3% |
| 2002 | -- | $101,784 +3% |
| 2001 | -- | $98,819 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $95,941 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Northeast