Skip main navigation
Sold for $289,900
  • $289,900

    3082 S Wheeling Way S #409, Aurora, CO 80014

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $245,600 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $1,778 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,600

    $231,000 - $260,000

    $1,778/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,778/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,778/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,206/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,206/mo

What's special

    This 2 bed/2 bath condo has been completely remodeled and upgraded. Beautifully opened up kitchen / living area. New windows and doors. New appliances, cabinets and counter tops. All new flooring throughout. New main electrical panel. This 55+ Senior community features a 50,000 square foot clubhouse with 2 pools, work out facilities, classes, organized recreation, wood working shop and much more. A 9 hole golf course, tennis and pickleball courts.. Close to 9 mile light rail and bus facility, shopping and Cherry Creek State park.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Felix 9709998818,

    Headwaters Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Pamela Belyea

    LoKation Real Estate

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 977214MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Features: 3/4 Primary Bath
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 228 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 19
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Laminate
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Description: Laminate
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11
    Living room
    • Description: Laminate
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 285 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19 x 15
    Heating
    • Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,200
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Details: Detached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Hallway(s)
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 4th Floor
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 197336144138

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Xcel
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Available, Individual Meter-Electric

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Indoor Pool, Pool, Fitness Center, Park, Elevator, Recreation Room

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $520 monthly
    • Services included: Common Amenities, Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Management, Exterior Maintenance, Water, Heat, Sewer
    • Association name: Heather Gardens
    • Association phone: 303-755-0652

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/2/2023Sold$289,900$242/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #977214 Report a problem
    6/18/2023Pending sale$289,900$242/sqft
    6/9/2023Price change$289,900-1.7%$242/sqft
    5/22/2023Price change$294,900-1.4%$246/sqft
    3/30/2023Price change$299,000-2%$249/sqft
    3/16/2023Price change$305,000-1.6%$254/sqft
    1/20/2023Listed for sale$310,000-3.1%$258/sqft
    1/2/2023Listing removed--
    11/11/2022Price change$319,900-5.9%$267/sqft
    10/14/2022Listed for sale$339,900+88.8%$283/sqft
    2/24/2022Sold$180,000$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,470 +12.4%$16,988 +3.5%
    2024$1,309 +10%$16,415 -19.1%
    2023$1,190 +94.5%$20,296 +42.5%
    2022$612 $14,241 -2.8%
    2021-- $14,650 +11.6%
    2020$544 +6.5%$13,128
    2019$510 --
    2018$510 +3.3%$11,592
    2017$494 $11,592 +29.3%
    2016-- $8,963
    2015-- $8,963 +74%
    2014$406 +44.5%$5,150 -23.8%
    2013$281 $6,760
    2012-- $6,760
    2011$618 +18.8%$6,760 +11.7%
    2010$521 +36.1%$6,050
    2009$383 $6,050 -32%
    2008-- $8,900
    2007-- $8,900 -0.6%
    2006-- $8,955
    2005-- $8,955 -4.2%
    2002$753 -1.2%$9,350 +6.3%
    2001$763 $8,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Heather Gardens