Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $638,500

    3082 Durango Dr, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    4beds
    2,417sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $638,500 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $3,097 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $638,500

    $600,000 - $677,000

    $3,097/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,621/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,621/mo

What's special

    This is the custom cabin that you are looking for. Open floor plan, with custom kitchen cabinets, granite, double ovens, breakfast bar, walk in pantry. Awesome space for family and friends, new wood flooring ,T & G ceilings for that cabin feel. Custom front door. French doors in dining area, leading to a covered deck . Master bedroom, his and her closets. Large custom bath, double sinks, jetted tub and dual shower heads in walk in shower. BONUS, man cave in the loft, great area for watching football, plenty of room for friends and family, full bath in loft. Over sized 2 car garage, with plenty of area for workbench and more storage. Large dog run in place. Great HOA to protect your property values, paved roads, year around access.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Utility Room, Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Dual Pane Window, Vaulted Ceiling, Smoke Detector, Master Main Floor, Jetted Tub, Instant Hot Water
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,417 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40315011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Jack

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $12 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: Two Story, Cabin
    • Siding: Wood
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Dining Room: Kitchen-Dining Combo
    • Exterior Features: Covered Porch/Deck, Tall Pines on Lot, In the Trees, Satellite Dish, Dog Run, Work Shop
    • Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wood, Tile
    • Interior Features: Dual Pane Window, Vaulted Ceiling, Smoke Detector, Master Main Floor, Jetted Tub, Instant Hot Water
    • Heating: Fireplace/Woodstove, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Electric Range, Eat-in, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Pantry, Walk In Pantry, Double Oven
    • Laundry: Utility Room, Dryer, Washer
    • Owner May Sell/Terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Location: Rural
    • Garage/Carport: Attached, Garage Only, Garage Door Opener
    • Possession: At Close of Escrow
    • Roof: Asphalt/Comp Shingle
    • Utilities Available: Cable TV/Satellite, Trash, Telephone, Electricity, Internet Hook Up, Grinder Pump
    • Lot/Street Improvem.: Blacktop Street
    • Water Heater: Electric, Over 30 Gallons
    • Floor Type: Wood
    • Other Rooms: Mud Room, Loft
    • List Type: Exclusive ARS
    • Source of SqFt: Assessor
    • Fireplace/Stove: Yes
    • Apx SqFt Range: 2001 - 2500
    • Property Features: Corners Marked
    • HOA Frequency: Year
    • HOA: Yes
    • Fireplace/Woodstove: Woodstove, In Family Room
    • Sub Code: Tamarron Pines
    • Status: Pending
    • Assessor's Parcel #: 011
    • Legal Description: TAMARRON PINES PHASE 01 Lot: 11 Sixteenth: SE Quar

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2020Sold$390,000+2.6%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2020Pending sale$380,000$157/sqft
    Source: ERA YOUNG REALTY-PINE #82654 Report a problem
    6/22/2020Listed for sale$380,000-2.6%$157/sqft
    Source: ERA YOUNG REALTY-PINE #82654 Report a problem
    3/24/2020Listing removed$390,000$161/sqft
    Source: ERA Young Realty & Investment #81080 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listed for sale$390,000+36.8%$161/sqft
    Source: ERA YOUNG REALTY-PINE #81080 Report a problem
    1/31/2014Sold$285,000-9.5%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2013Listing removed$315,000$130/sqft
    Source: Sunny Mountain Realty Report a problem
    4/1/2013Listed for sale$315,000+17.1%$130/sqft
    Source: Sunny Mountain Realty Report a problem
    3/1/2011Sold$269,000-3.6%$111/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4475333 Report a problem
    12/19/2010Price change$279,000-7%$115/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #4475333 Report a problem
    11/18/2010Price change$299,900-8%$124/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #4475333 Report a problem
    10/15/2010Listed for sale$325,900-13.7%$135/sqft
    Source: Superlative, Inc. #4475333 Report a problem
    7/27/2010Sold$377,773-13.2%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/2006Sold$435,000+945.7%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2003Sold$41,599-11.3%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2001Sold$46,900$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$2,961 +4.7%$55,615 -2.4%
    2025$2,829 +8.7%$56,969 -2.7%
    2024$2,602 +7.4%$58,568 +29.3%
    2023$2,422 +3.5%$45,282 +36.3%
    2022$2,341 +3.6%$33,211 +2.6%
    2021$2,260 +6.3%$32,375 -5.2%
    2020$2,126 +4.2%$34,152 +5.9%
    2019$2,040 $32,256 +15.3%
    2018$2,040 +14.7%$27,968 +7%
    2017$1,778 +1.4%$26,133 +5.7%
    2016$1,754 $24,717 -3.7%
    2015$1,754 +0.5%$25,664 +2.7%
    2014$1,745 $24,995
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010$1,591 +17.8%--
    2009$1,350 +13.3%--
    2008$1,191 --
    2007-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge